Achievements

  • Home -
  • Achievements

Olympiads 2019-20

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 22/11/2019 Value Education Olympiad by ISKON M.M. Public School Nishant Paliwal (X) III Rank in Delhi State
2 22/11/2019 Value Education Olympiad M.M. Public School Diksha (V), Chitra Paliwal (VI), Ayushi (VII), Krish Saini (IX), Nishant Paliwal (X) and Prabhjot Kaur (XII) Class Toppers

Olympiads 2018-19

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XII Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) TEJASV MUDGAL School Bronze Medal
2 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XII Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) SANKET BARMAN School Silver Medal
3 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XII Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) MAYANK JHA School Gold Medal
4 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XII Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) ANIRUDH SINGH "Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction"
5 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XI Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) VAISHALI School Bronze Medal
6 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XI Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) RIYA School Silver Medal
7 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XI Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) BHARTI School Gold Medal
8 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XI Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) SAMAY SEHGAL, KARAN VASWANI, RISHI KANODIA "Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction"
9 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XI Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) VICKY RANA Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
10 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class XI Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) BHAVIK VALECHA Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
11 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class IX Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) LAVI HASSIJA Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
12 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class VI Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) MAYANK MISHRA School Gold Medal
13 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class V Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) ANISHA GARG, AKSHARA BHATT, ISHITA SAINI School Bronze Medal
14 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class V Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) DISHA MAKHIJA School Silver Medal
15 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class V Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) DISHA MAKHIJA School Silver Medal
16 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class V Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) KARTIK MOURYA School Gold Medal
17 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class IV Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) DISHA School Bronze Medal
18 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class IV Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) BHAVISHYA SHARMA School Gold Medal
19 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class IV Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) RHITIK DUA School Gold Medal
20 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class III Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) SANYAM School Silver Medal
21 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class III Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) PRACHI School Gold Medal
22 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class III Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) AARAV TRIVEDI "Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction"
23 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class III Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) ARSH JAIN Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
24 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class II Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) ANGEL, AARUSH PRAJAPATI School Bronze Medal
25 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class II Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) KAVYA School Silver Medal
26 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class II Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) AYUSH GUPTA School Silver Meda
27 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class II Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) ADITI School Gold Medal
28 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class II Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) SIMARPREET "Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction"
29 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class I Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) TIYANSH SINGH School Bronze Medal
30 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class I Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) LAKSHITA School Silver Medal
31 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class I Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) BHAVYA KHARI School Gold Medal
32 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class I Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) VARUN AHUJA "Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction"
33 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class I Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) AADHYA Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
34 31/01/2019 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) - Class I Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) AKSH PALIWAL, PRIYANSH "Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Silver Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance"

Olympiads 2017-18

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 23/01/2018 National Cyber Olympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Lavi Hassija (VIII) Cash Rs. 1000 + Zonal Gold Medal
2 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Abhishek Shukla (XII),Raunak Jain (V),Aditya Sharma (IV),Aanya (III), School Bronze Medal
3 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Adiba (III),Jai Singh Rawat (IV),Mayank Mishra (V),Sultan Ahmed Ansari (X),Sami Noor Saifi (XII) School Silver Medal
4 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Rhithik (III),Aarav (III),Angel (III),Ishita Saini (IV),Disha (IV),Arpita Bhadkariya (IV),Nishant Paliwal (VIII),Charvi Vats (X),Satyam Kumar (X), Medal of Distinction
5 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Akshita (III),Disha (III), Rishabh (III), Cash Rs. 625 + Zonal Silver Medal
6 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Chitrangada Singh (III),Dhairya (III),Shreya (IV),Sanjana Thakur (IV),Kajal (IV),Isha Mittal (IV),Akshara Bhatt (IV),Akshara Bhatt (IV),Anisha Garg (IV),Kartik Mourya (IV),Bhavik Valecha (X),Karan Vaswani (X),Rishi Kanodia (X), Gift Worth Rs. 1000 + Medal of Distinction
7 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) R Maha Tiruvasa (II),Bhavishya (III),Hardik Sharma (IV),Samprada Singh (V),Divyanshu (VI),Jigyasa Sharma (X),Tejasv Medgal (XI),Vinayak Budhiraja (XII) School Gold Medal
8 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Samyak Singh (II) Medal of Distinction
9 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Priyal Jain (II) Gift Worth Rs. 1000 + Medal of Distinction
10 23/01/2018 National Cyber Plympiad (NCO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Bharat Bharadwaj (II) Gift Worth Rs. 1000 + Medal of Distinction
11 23/01/2018 International Company Secretaries Olympiad (ICSO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Pranjal Wadhwa (XI) School Bronze Medal
12 23/01/2018 International Company Secretaries Olympiad (ICSO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Sanya Arora (XI) School Silver Medal
13 23/01/2018 International Company Secretaries Olympiad (ICSO) Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Simran Batra (XI) School Gold Medal
14 17/11/2017 Commerce Teachers’ Foundation International Commerce Olympiad Simar Sarin (XIII) XVII
15 17/11/2017 Commerce Teachers’ Foundation International Commerce Olympiad Deepti Dahiya (XII) XV
16 17/11/2017 Commerce Teachers’ Foundation International Commerce Olympiad Mehak Khurana (XII) XIII
17 17/11/2017 International Commerce Olympiad Commerce Teachers’ Foundation Devashish (XI) XV
18 17/11/2017 International Commerce Olympiad Commerce Teachers’ Foundation Simran Batra (XI) IV
19 09/12/2017 National Standard Examination in Astronomy (NSEA) Indian Association of Physics Teachers Shashvat Gupta (XI) Placed in top 1% at National Level
20 25/11/2017 Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana (KVPY) The Department of Science and Technology, Government of India Samarth Singh (XII-C) Seleceted for IInd Stage
21 27/11/2017 National Standard Examination in Astronomy (NSEA) Indian Association of Physics Teachers Shashvat Gupta (XI) Selected from Delhi State
22 25/11/2017 Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana (KVPY) The Department of Science and Technology, Government of India. Shashvat Gupta (XI) Seleceted for IInd Stage
23 24/11/2017 NTSE Stage-II NCERT Shashvat Gupta (XI) Qualified for Scholarship
24 24/11/2017 NTSE Level-II NCERT Sadashay Kanungo (XI) Qualified for Scholarship
25 23/11/2017 Regional Mathematics Olympiad NCERT Shashvat Gupta (XI) Selected for National Level
26 22/11/2017 NTSE Level-I NCERT Shashvat Gupta (XI) Seleted for Level -II

Olympiads 2016-17

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 14/02/2017 National Cyber Olympiad Level - II SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION Lavi Hassija (VII) Gift Voucher worth Rs. 1000 /-
2 22/11/2016 Green Olympiad TERI INSTITUTE Lavi Hassija (VII),Vishal (VII) Merit Certificate
3 25/11/2016 International Commerce Olympiad Commerce Teachers Foundation Deepti (XI),Kiran (XII) I
4 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class VII Orange Assessments Lavi Hassija,Nishant Distinction
5 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class VI Orange Assessments Hridya Sharma SILVER MEDAL
6 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class VI Orange Assessments Vedic Bhatnagar Gold Medal
7 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class V Orange Assessments Chirag Aggarwal SILVER MEDAL
8 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class V Orange Assessments Devank Dwivedi Gold Medal
9 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class IV Orange Assessments Darshana Jangle,Lakshay Shukla Distinction
10 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class IV Orange Assessments Samprada Singh Bronze Medal
11 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class IV Orange Assessments Lakshita Sharma SILVER MEDAL
12 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class IV Orange Assessments Mayank Mishra Gold Medal
13 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class III Orange Assessments Garvit,Kajal Rohilla,Sanjana Thakur,Vaishnavi Singh,Jai Singh Rawat Distinction
14 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class III Orange Assessments Akshara,Shreya Bronze Medal
15 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class III Orange Assessments Kartik Mourya SILVER MEDAL
16 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class III Orange Assessments Isha Mittal Gold Medal
17 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class II Orange Assessments Angel Goel,Rhithik,Arnav Awasthi Distinction
18 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class II Orange Assessments Bhavya Verma Bronze Medal
19 20/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class II Orange Assessments Yashwant Singh,Bhavishya Sharma SILVER MEDAL
20 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class II Orange Assessments Akshita Gupta,Ananya Yadav Gold Medal
21 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class I Orange Assessments Priyal Jain,Siddhant Dhawan,Akshita Gupta,Harshit Bajaj,Ayush,Naman Bajaj,Avni Chhikara,Gaurav Sharma,R Maha Tiruvasaa,Utkarsh Kumar Jha,Kanisha Saini Distinction
22 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class I Orange Assessments Dakshita Thakur Bronze Medal
23 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class I Orange Assessments Shalini Gulati SILVER MEDAL
24 21/10/2016 National Astronomy Olympiad Class I Orange Assessments Ayush Sharma,Samyak Singh, Gold Medal
25 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class XII SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION ABHISHEK THREJA Bronze Medal
26 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class XII SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SANJANA SILVER MEDAL
27 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class XII SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION BHOOMIKA Gold Medal
28 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class XI SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION KASHISH CHARAYA Bronze Medal
29 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class XI SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION MANAN GUPTA SILVER MEDAL
30 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class XI SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION MANSI BAL Gold Medal
31 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class X SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION JATIN Bronze Medal
32 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class X SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SULTAN A ANSARI SILVER MEDAL
33 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class X SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION ADITYA Gold Medal
34 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class IX SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION KARAN VASWANI Excellence Medal
35 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class IX SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION BHAVIK VELECHA Excellence Medal
36 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class VII SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION ANSH BHATIA Bronze Medal
37 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class VII SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION NISHANT SILVER MEDAL
38 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class VII SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION LAVI HASSIJA Gold Medal
39 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class VI SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION KUNAL BANIWAL Gold Medal
40 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class V SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION CHIRAG Gold Medal
41 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class IV SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION MANYA SHARMA Bronze Medal
42 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class IV SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION DARSHNA SILVER MEDAL
43 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class IV SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION VIDHI Gold Medal
44 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class IV SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SAMPRADA,RAUNAK JAIN,BHUVI SEHGAL,MAYANK MISHRA,LAKSHITA SHARMA,SOHINI,YASHIKA Excellence Medal
45 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class III SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION ANISHA Bronze Medal
46 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class III SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION AKSHRA SILVER MEDAL
47 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class III SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION KRISHNA Gold Medal
48 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class III SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION TANISHKA,PRANAY,SHREYA,ISHA MITTAL,DISHA,ISHITA SAINI,JAI SINGH,ANOOP,HARDIK Excellence Medal
49 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class II SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION ANSHIKA Bronze Medal
50 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class II SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION AKSHITA SILVER MEDAL
51 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class II SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION HARPREET Gold Medal
52 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class II SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION ANGEL,RHITHIK,KHUSHI,BHAVISHYA, Excellence Medal
53 20/10/2016 16th SOF National Cyber Olympiad Class II SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION AARUSH,KARNIKA,AARAV,RAGHAVENDRA Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Excellence Medal

Olympiads 2015-16

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 14/02/2016 15th SOF NCO LEVEL 2 SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SANVI (IV),LAVI HASSIJA (VI) Merit Certificate
2 14/02/2016 15th SOF NCO LEVEL 2 SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SOHINI (III) Merit Certificate + Voucher for Rs. 1000/-
3 04/02/2016 - 05/02/2016 Classmate Spellbee Season 8 Classmate LAVI HASSIJA (VI) ,SHIVAM CHAND (VII),ARYAN SHARMA(VIII),SANYA ARORA (IX),KESHAV SHARMA (IX),SIMRAN BATRA (IX),DHWANI GUPTA(IX),ANUSHKA TANEJA (IX),ABIDALI (IX),ISHIKA RAJWAR (IX),ANMOLKAPOOR (IX),DARSHANA (IX),SHUBHAM (IX),ELINA KANODIA (IX),PUNEET PRAJAPATI (IX) Selected for Level 2
4 04/02/2016 - 05/02/2016 NAO National Level Examination 2016 ORANGE EDUCATION Yash Raj Dwivedi (IV) IV Rank (won I-PAD)
5 10/08/2015 15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION VISHAL TANWAR (X),ANUBHAV JINDAL (X),ARJUN CHAUDHARY (XI,ANKIT KHARWAL (XIII) Gold Medal
6 10/08/2015 15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SIYA (IV),LAVI HASSIJA (VI) Medal of Excellence + Qualified for Level-2
7 10/08/2015 15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SOHINI (III),SANVI (IV) Gold Medal + Qualified for Level-2
8 10/08/2015 15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION SHREYA (II),MAYANK MISHRA (III),CHIRAG (IV),JAYA GUPTA (X) Bronze Medal
9 10/08/2015 15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION KAJAL (II), VIDHI (III),PIYUSH BAGORIYA (IV),NISHCHAY TRIPATHI (XI), SILVER MEDAL
10 10/08/2015 15th SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION DISHA (II) Gold Medal
11 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS X ORANGE PLANET VISHAL Bronze Medal
12 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS X ORANGE PLANET SUNNY,KAMAL,AYUSH,ANUBHAV,SAMINOOR,MANSI,MUKUL,AKASH,CHARU SILVER MEDAL
13 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS IX ORANGE PLANET MILIND,PRATIMA Bronze Medal
14 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS IX ORANGE PLANET ISHIKA SILVER MEDAL
15 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS VIII ORANGE PLANET CHIRAG,VISHAL Bronze Medal
16 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS VIII ORANGE PLANET DEEPAK SILVER MEDAL
17 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS VII ORANGE PLANET TANUJ,PALAK,AMIT Bronze Medal
18 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS VI ORANGE PLANET RAJA AYUSH ,SARTHAK Bronze Medal
19 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS VI ORANGE PLANET NISHANT,RITIK,YASH,UMANG,LAVI HASSIJA SILVER MEDAL
20 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS V ORANGE PLANET ARPITA Bronze Medal
21 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS V ORANGE PLANET AASHNA,ANSHITA,HARIVANSH,HRIDYA SILVER MEDAL
22 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS V ORANGE PLANET VEDIC Gold Medal
23 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS IV ORANGE PLANET ATHARV,CHIRAG,YASH RAJ Bronze Medal
24 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS IV ORANGE PLANET PIYUSH,SIYA,KUNAL,KRISHNA SILVER MEDAL
25 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS III ORANGE PLANET VANIYA,AARUSHI,ANMOL,SHUBHAM Bronze Medal
26 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS III ORANGE PLANET NITIN,SHUBHAM,VIDHANT,PARAS,HARSHIT,ANJANA,AARUSH,MANYA SILVER MEDAL
27 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS III ORANGE PLANET MAYANK,ANANYA,SAMPRADA,MANAV,NANDINI,SHASHWAT Gold Medal
28 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS II ORANGE PLANET PRANAY,AZEEM,SANJANA,FALAQ,GARVIT,POORNIMA,AYANNA,JAI,SWEETY Bronze Medal
29 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS II ORANGE PLANET ISHA,PRASHANT,AADHYA,KAAL SILVER MEDAL
30 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS II ORANGE PLANET SHREYA Gold Medal
31 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS I ORANGE PLANET HARPREET Bronze Medal
32 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS I ORANGE PLANET CHITRANGDA,AARAV, AARUSH,JAYANANDINI,KHUSHI,ANGEL,DISHA SILVER MEDAL
33 12/08/2015 NASA Olympiad CLASS I ORANGE PLANET DEV Gold Medal

Olympiads 2014-15

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 15/10/2014 Green Olympiad Junior TERI INSTITUTE Ankita Raikar III - Rank
2 15/10/2014 Green Olympiad Junior TERI INSTITUTE Sarthak Jaiswal II - Rank
3 15/10/2014 Green Olympiad Junior TERI INSTITUTE Lavi Hassija I
4 15/10/2014 COMMERCE OLYMPIAD G.M. EDUCATION Ishan Chawla (XI) II
5 15/10/2014 COMMERCE OLYMPIAD G.M. EDUCATION Mahima Thareja (XI) I
6 15/10/2014 COMMERCE OLYMPIAD G.M. EDUCATION Vanshika Kapoor (XII) II
7 15/10/2014 COMMERCE OLYMPIAD G.M. EDUCATION Bhagyansha (XII) I
8 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -X ORANGE EDUCATION Pratik, Deepak III - Rank
9 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -X ORANGE EDUCATION Kunal II - Rank
10 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -X ORANGE EDUCATION Aakash I - Rank
11 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -IX ORANGE EDUCATION Kamal III - Rank
12 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -IX ORANGE EDUCATION Sunny II - Rank
13 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -IX ORANGE EDUCATION Ayush singh I - Rank
14 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VIII ORANGE EDUCATION Milind Gupta III - Rank
15 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VIII ORANGE EDUCATION Sultan Ahmed II - Rank
16 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VIII ORANGE EDUCATION Aditya I - Rank
17 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VII ORANGE EDUCATION Prabhjot Kaur II - Rank
18 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VII ORANGE EDUCATION Chirag Mishra I - Rank
19 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VI ORANGE EDUCATION Sakshi Rathi III - Rank
20 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VI ORANGE EDUCATION Jahnavi Prajapati II - Rank
21 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -VI ORANGE EDUCATION Dhananjay Pratap I - Rank
22 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -V ORANGE EDUCATION Ishaan Suri III - Rank
23 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -V ORANGE EDUCATION Raja Ayush,Srishti Mourya II - Rank
24 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -V ORANGE EDUCATION Lavi Hassija I - Rank
25 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -IV ORANGE EDUCATION Hridya Sharma III - Rank
26 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -IV ORANGE EDUCATION Aashna II - Rank
27 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS -IV ORANGE EDUCATION Vedic Bhatnagar I - Rank
28 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS - III ORANGE EDUCATION Nipun Choudhary,Vedanth Bharadwaj III - Rank
29 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS - III ORANGE EDUCATION Piyush Bagoriya,Krishna Sachdeva II - Rank
30 15/10/2014 NASA LEVEL - 1 CLASS - III ORANGE EDUCATION Sanvi Rawat,Chirag Aggarwal, I - Rank