Achievements

  • Home -
  • Achievements

Excellence in Sports 2019-20

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 29/04/2019 - 30/04/2019 Delhi State Public Schools Judo Championship - Boys Convent of Gagan Bharti Public School Mohan Garden Krish Minj (VIIB), Azim Saifi (VIC) III
2 29/04/2019 - 30/04/2019 Delhi State Public Schools Judo Championship Convent of Gagan Bharti Public School Mohan Garden Akansha kochhar (VIII C) III

Excellence in Sports 2018-19

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 27/03/2019 - 31/03/2019 16th Senior National Soft Tennis Championship 2019 K.D SINGH BABU STADIUM , Lucknow Maitreya Rana (IX) Bronze Medal
2 05/03/2019 - 08/03/2019 5th AGEL WORLD TOUR SOFT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS U-18 SINGLES Pattaya, Thailand Maitreya Rana Bronze Medal
3 05/03/2019 - 08/03/2019 5th AGEL WORLD TOUR SOFT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM EVENT Pattaya, Thailand Maitreya Rana Bronze Medal
4 04/02/2019 - 08/02/2019 School National Game Lawn Tennis Championship Maharashtra Mohammed Sameer, Harshit Yadav and Abhishek Saroha Gold Medal
5 10/01/2019 - 14/01/2019 64th National School Games Hand Ball Championship HISSAR, Haryana Mohit (VII), Davinder (VIII), Basant (VIII) II Position
6 22/12/2018 - 03/01/2019 12th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship Odisha Vamsi Gupta (IX) Silver Medal
7 22/12/2018 - 03/01/2019 12th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship Odisha Maithreya Rana (IX) Gold Medal
8 02/01/2019 - 09/01/2019 64th National School Games Basketball Chattrasaal Stadium Ritika Sharma (XII) I position
9 15/12/2018 - 20/12/2018 64th Schools National Games Event - Basket Ball Tournament Chattrasaal Stadium Himanshu (IX), Amit (IX), Himanshu (IX) Gold Medal
10 14/12/2018 - 18/12/2018 64th Schools National Games Event - Soft Tennis Tournament Dewas (Madhya Pradesh) Jigyasa Sharma Bronze Medal
11 14/12/2018 - 18/12/2018 64th Schools National Games Event - Soft Tennis Tournament Dewas (Madhya Pradesh) Maithreya Rana Gold Medal
12 17/12/2018 - 21/12/2018 CBSE national lawn tennis Billabong high school Jigyasa Sharma Third position
13 25/10/2018 - 30/10/2018 Junior Basketball Inter Zonal competition Chattarsal Stadium AMAN (VIII) AJAY (VIII) ANKIT (IX) HIMANSHU (IX) ASHISH (IX) SAHIL (IX) HIMANSHU (IX) DEEPAK (IX) AMIT (XI) I
14 03/10/2018 - 17/10/2018 CBSE CLUSTURE XX BASKET BALL TOURNAMENT ST.Giri Publick School Set-3 Rohini Deepak(IX) Himanshu(IX) Sahil(IX) Ashish(IX) Jai Parkash (IX) Himanshu(IX) Ankit(IX) Ajay(VIII) Amit(XI) I
15 10/09/2018 - 14/09/2018 Achievement in CBSE Cluster XX Tennis Tournament Gitaratan Jindal Public School Junior Boys Kanishk Pal (X) Maitreya Rana (X) Hansraj (X) Yashwant Yadav (VII) Daksh Gupta (VIII) III
16 10/09/2018 - 14/09/2018 Achievement in CBSE Cluster XX Tennis Tournament Gitaratan Jindal Public School Senior Boys Sacchit Sharrma (XII) Gurnoor Singh (XII) Abhishek Saroha (XII) Harshit Yadav (XII) Md. Sameer (XI) III
17 10/09/2018 - 14/09/2018 Achievement in CBSE Cluster XX Tennis Tournament Gitaratan Jindal Public School Junior Girls Jigyasa Sharma (XI) Shreya Sagar (XI) Vamsi (IX) Janvi Prajapati (X) II
18 28/08/2018 - 31/08/2018 Handball (Subjunior Boys) SV FU Block Pitampura Mandeep(VII) Rahul (VIII ) Mohit Singh (VII) Sahil (VII) Himanshu (VII) SunnyAhlawt(VI) Sagar Ahlawt (VI) Amit (VII) Deepak (VIII) Basant (VIII) Devender ( VII) Saif (IX) Adnan (VIII) II
19 28/08/2018 - 31/08/2018 Handball ( SubJunior Girls) SV FU Block Pitampura Aastha yadav (VII) Shagun Yadav (VII ) Saniya Abbas (VII) Anika Bhatia (VII)Khwaish Atoliya (viii) Pranjal (VIII)Aaradhya singh (VII) Navya Batra(VII) Bhavika Yadav (VIII) Pooja Sharma(VIII) Manya Sharma II
20 28/08/2018 - 31/08/2018 Handball (Junior Girls) SV FU-Blk., PitamPura Mansi(x), Suman(x), Sakshi(x), Komal(x), Gargi(x), Namra Naaz(x), Palak Dutta(IX) Bhavika (IX) Japneet Sawhney(IX) Ayushi Gupta(IX) Samipta Chawala(IX) Vritika Dunga(IX) II
21 01/08/2018 - 04/08/2018 Basketball BalBharti P.S. Pitampura Aman (VIII) Ajay (VIII ) Ankit (IX) Himanshu (IX) Ashish (IX) Sahil (IX) Himanshu (IX) Deepak (IX) Amit (XI) I
22 25/07/2018 - 27/07/2018 Skating MAMS, Pitampura Divyansh(X),Rudra(IX) III
23 19/07/2018 Hockey (Boys) GBSSS No.1, KeshavPuram Rohan Singh Raghav (XI ), Neer (XI ), Rhythm (XI), Harshit (XI), Shivam (XI), Shoib (XI), Yash Kamra (XI ), Rahul (XI), Raj (XI), Tushar (XI ), Tanish (IX), Jitender(IX), Ansh (IX), Ravi (IX), Ankur (IX) III
24 16/07/2018 - 18/07/2018 Judo Adharshila P.S. Ridhima (V), Krish (VI), Devansh (IX) III
25 16/07/2018 - 18/07/2018 Judo Adharshila P.S. Kajal (V) I
26 13/07/2018 - 17/07/2018 Lawn Tennis - Primary Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Piyush Kumar (V), Mayank Kharia (V), Dhairya Kumar (V), R.Vignesh (V) IV
27 13/07/2018 - 17/07/2018 Lawn Tennis - Primary Girls M. M. Public School, Pitampura Isha (V), Omshri (IV), Priyanka (IV). IV
28 13/07/2018 - 17/07/2018 Lawn Tennis -Sub Junior Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Govind (V), Priyanshu (VI), Yashwant Yadav (VII), Daksh Gupta (VIII) III
29 13/07/2018 - 17/07/2018 Lawn Tennis - Junior Girls M. M. Public School, Pitampura Janvi Prajapati (X), Vaamsi (IX), Vrithika (IX), Japneet (IX). II
30 13/07/2018 - 17/07/2018 Lawn Tennis - Junior Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Kanishk Pal (X), Maitreya Rana (X), Sadhak (VIII), Harish (VIII). I
31 13/07/2018 - 17/07/2018 Lawn Tennis - Senior Girls M. M. Public School, Pitampura Jigyasa (X), Shreya Sagar (X), Tanya (IX), Aisham (IX). I
32 13/07/2018 - 17/07/2018 Lawn Tennis - Senior Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Sacchitt Sharrma (XII), Sameer (XII), Gurnoor Singh (XII), Abhishek (XII). I
33 11/07/2018 Wrestling (Boys) SV Kailash Enclave Suvebh Khan (XI) III
34 29/05/2018 - 03/06/2018 NAN YING CUP INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 CHINESE TAIPEI Sacchitt Sharrma (XII) I

Excellence in Sports 2017-18

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 11/11/2017 - 15/11/2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES SOFT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP Dewas, Madhya Pradesh Harshit Yadav (XI), Gurnoor Singh Gulati (XI) III
2 07/11/2017 - 12/11/2017 63rdA NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES HUPKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh Rudraksh Pant (IX)A I
3 08/11/2017 - 16/11/2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOOR BALL CHAMPIONSHIP Royal Kids school, Chattisgarh Bhavika Yadav (VIII)A III
4 06/11/2017 - 11/11/2017 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Bannari Amman Public School, Tamil Nadu Daksh Gupta (VII), Pranshu Garg (VIII), Kanishk Pal (IX), Maitreya Rana (IX) III
5 02/11/2017 - 03/11/2017 Interzonal Handball tournament Under-14 FU Block, Pitampura Krish (VI), Adnan (VII) I
6 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-19 Girls Chattarsal Stadium Ritika Sharma (XI) I
7 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-17 Girls Chattarsal Stadium Bharti (IX) I
8 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-14 Girls Chattarsal Stadium Mayuri (IX) I
9 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-19 Boys Chattarsal Stadium Akash (XI), Gaurav Rathi (XI), Sourabh (XI), Amrinder (XI) II
10 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-17 Boys Chattarsal Stadium Jai Prakash (IX), Amit (XI), Ashish (IX), Himanshu (IX), Sahil (IX) I
11 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-14 Boys Chattarsal Stadium Ankit (VIII), Deepak (VII), Aman (VII), Ajay (VIII) II
12 25/10/2017 - 28/10/2017 Zonal Athletics Chattarsal Stadium Arjun (XII) I
13 04/10/2017 - 11/10/2017 CBSE Central Zone Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Under 19 Boys M.M. Public School Abhishek Saroha (XI), Sacchitt Sharrma (XI), Gurnoor Singh Gulati (XI), Harshit Yadav (XI) III
14 04/10/2017 - 11/10/2017 CBSE Central Zone Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Under 17 Boys M.M. Public School Pranshu Garg (VIII), Daksh Gupta (VII), Maitreya Rana (IX), Kanishk Pal (IX) I
15 04/10/2017 - 11/10/2017 CBSE Cetral Zone Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Under 19 Girls M.M. Public School Misha Sood (XII), Gauri Agarwal (XII), Ishika Rajwar (XI), Prartha Dwivedi (XII) II
16 04/10/2017 - 11/10/2017 CBSE Central Zone Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Under 17 girls M.M. Public School Vritika(VIII), Jigyasa (IX) Sharma, Janvi Prajapati (IX), Shreeya Sagar (IX) III
17 02/10/2017 - 07/10/2017 FENESTA NATIONALS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP Delhi Lawn Tennis Association Sachitt Sharma (XI) I
18 28/08/2017 - 30/08/2017 Hand Ball Zonal Competition SUB- JUNIOR GIRLS category Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Palak(VIII), Ayushi(VIII), Srishti(VIII), Manisha(VIII), Japneet(VIII), Samipta(VIII), Vritika(VIII), Aastha(VI), Aditi(VI), Pratistha(VI) II
19 28/08/2017 - 30/08/2017 Hand Ball Zonal Competition JUNIOR GIRLS category Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Mansi(IX), Suman(IX), Sakshi(IX), Komal(IX), Gargi(IX), Namra(IX), Sneha(IX) III
20 28/08/2017 - 30/08/2017 Hand Ball Zonal Competition SENIOR GIRLS category Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Darshana(XI), Dhawni(XI), Elina(XI), Anushka(XI), Ishika(XI), Neha(XI), Himanshi(XII) III
21 22/08/2017 - 24/08/2017 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament SUB-JUNIOR BOYS CATEGORY Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura AMAN(VII), DEEPAK(VIII), ANKIT(VIII), RACHIT(VIII), SUELAM JAIN(VII), RITIK RAWAT(VIII), AJAY(VII) I
22 22/08/2017 - 24/08/2017 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament JUNIOR BOYS CATEGORY Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura HIMANSHU( IX), ASHISH(IX), SAHIL(IX), HIMANSHU(IX), DHANANJAY PRATAP SINGH(IX), ATISHAY JATIN(IX) I
23 22/08/2017 - 24/08/2017 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament SENIOR BOYS Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura AAKASH HOODA(XI), AMIT(XI), GAURAV RATHI(XI), SAURABH YADAV(XI), PARVESH(XI), AMARENDER SINGH(XI), YASH KAPOOR(XI), NAVEEN SHARMA(XI), JAI PRAKASH(IX) I
24 03/08/2017 - 05/08/2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament-Sub-Junior Boys Crescent Public School, Pitampura YUVRAJ (VIII), KRISHAN (VIII), RISHABH DUBEY (VIII), RAVI MISHRA (VIII), ANSH (VIII), AMANJOY (VIII), RITESH (VIII), NAVPREET SINGH (VIII), NIRMIT (VII), SHUBH BHATIA (VI), KRISH (VI), NAMAHAY (VI) III
25 03/08/2017 - 05/08/2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament-Sub-Junior Girls Crescent Public School, Pitampura AYUSHI GUPTA (VIII), PALAK DUTTA (VIII), SRISHTI MAURYA (VIII), SAMIPTA CHAWLA (VIII), VRITIKA DUNGA (VI), ESHA SAHOO (VIII), SANYA (VI), PRATISHTHA (VI), AASTHA (VI), ADITI VERMA (VI) III
26 03/08/2017 - 05/08/2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament-Junior Girls Crescent Public School, Pitampura NAMRA NAAZ (IX), SAKSHI THAKUR (IX), SUMAN KUMARI (IX), AISHANI RASTOGI (IX), MANSHI (IX), KOMAL SINGH (IX), GARGI BHOSLE (IX), MANISHA SHARMA (VIII), SNEHA MOHANTI (VIII), JAPNEET (VIII) II
27 03/08/2017 - 05/08/2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament-Junior Boys Crescent Public School, Pitampura ROHAN (X), KARTIK (X), SHIVAM (X), YASH (X), NEER (X), FAIZAN (X), ANKIT (X), RAVI (X), JITESH (IX), RAGHAV(IX), TEJASVI (IX), SHIVAM (IX) II
28 03/08/2017 - 05/08/2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament-Senior Girls Crescent Public School, Pitampura ANUSHKA (XI), DARSHNA (XI), SHIREEN (XI), NISHTHA (XII), AMEEHSA (XII), DHWANI GUPTA (XII), NEHA BATRA (XI), ISHIKA RAJWAR (XI), ELINA KANODIA (XI), ANUSHKA (XI), HIMANSHI RAGHAV (XI), NETRI (XI) I
29 03/08/2017 - 05/08/2017 Throw Ball Zonal Tournament-Senior Boys Category Crescent Public School, Pitampura RISHABH GULATI (XI), VAIBHAV CHADHA (XI), YASH KAPOOR (XI), ARJUN SHARMA (XI), LAKSHAY WADHWA (XI), RISHABH SYAL (XI), MILIND GUPTA (XI), BHANU PRATAP (XI), VARUN RATHI (XI), TUSHAR (XI), MANOJ (XI), KUNAL (XI) II
30 02/08/2017 - 04/08/2017 Skating Championship Senior Category D.L.D.A.V. Model School Pitampura AMAN SHARMA II
31 02/08/2017 - 04/08/2017 Skating Championship Primary Category D.L.D.A.V. Model School Pitampura BHAVISHYA SHARMA II
32 02/08/2017 - 04/08/2017 Skating Championship Junior Category D.L.D.A.V. Model School Pitampura RISHI I
33 27/07/2017 Hockey Zonal Competition GBSSS No. 1, Keshav Puram, Delhi YUVRAJ (VIII), KRISHNA, RAVI, ANSH, AMANJOY, RITESH, NAVPREET SINGH, NIRMIT, SHUBH, KRISH, NAMAY, RISHABH III
34 13/07/2017 - 15/07/2017 Lawn Tennis Zonal Tournament (Primary Girls Category) M.M. Public School DARSHNA (V), SHREYA (IV), MANYA (V) III
35 13/07/2017 - 15/07/2017 Lawn Tennis Zonal Tournament (Junior Girls Category) M.M. Public School JIGAYASHA SHARMA (X), SHREEYA SAGAR (IX), JANVI (IX), VRITIKA (VIII) III
36 13/07/2017 - 15/07/2017 Lawn Tennis Zonal Tournament (Junior Boys Category) M.M. Public School MAITREYA RANA (IX), DAKSH GUPTA (VIII), PRANSHU GARG (VIII), LAVI HASSIJA (VIII) III
37 13/07/2017 - 15/07/2017 Lawn Tennis Zonal Tournament (Senior Girls Category) M.M. Public School PRATHNA (XII), MISHA (XII), GAURI (XII), ISHIKA (XII) I
38 13/07/2017 - 15/07/2017 Lawn Tennis Zonal Tournament (Senior Boys Category) M.M. Public School SACCHHIT SHARMA (XI), ABHISHEK SAROHA(XI), GURUNOOR SINGH (XI), HARSHIT YADAV (XI) I
39 15/07/2017 - 15/07/2016 Wrestling Competition (105 Kgs Category) S.V Kailash Enclave KARTIK (XI) II
40 15/07/2017 Wrestling Competition (96 Kgs Category) S.V KAILASH ENCLAVE ADITYA CHOUBEY (XI) I
41 11/07/2017 - 12/07/2017 Judo zonal competition DAV Pushpanjali KAJAL and RIDHIMA III
42 05/05/2017 - 06/05/2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Boys category < 30 kgs Adhaarshila Public school Pitampura Jubel Khureshi III
43 05/05/2017 - 06/05/2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Boys category 33 + kgs Adhaarshila Public school Pitampura Bhavya Verma II
44 05/05/2017 - 06/05/2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Girls category 23 + kgs Adhaarshila Public school Pitampura Purnima III
45 05/05/2017 - 06/05/2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Girls category 33 + kgs Adhaarshila Public school Pitampura Kajal I
46 29/04/2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Shubham (VII),Dinesh (VIII),Lavi Hassija (VIII),Lucky (VIII) III
47 29/04/2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Ishika (XI) II
48 29/04/2017 Inter School Yoga Competition Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Heeba (V) I

Excellence in Sports 2016-17

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 14/03/2017 Asia-Oceanic Junior (under-16) Davis Cup tennis tournament DLTA Complex, New Delhi Sacchitt Sharrma I
2 15/02/2017 Qualifying Round of the Asia Oceania Junior Davis Cup Delhi Sacchitt Sharrma Selection to represent India in Junior Davis Cup
3 07/01/2017 - 14/01/2017 Basket Ball Senior National Competition Pondicherry Rachit (X), Vishal (XI), K.Gupta (XI) I
4 10/01/2017 - 14/01/2017 Basket Ball National Tournament Nuzvid Krishna, Andhra Pradesh Sombir (XI), Shavinder (XI) I
5 04/01/2017 - 11/01/2017 Basket Ball National Competition Yugantar Public School, Raipur Aakash(X), Ankit(X), Shavinder(XI), Gaurav(XI), Rachit(XI) Somber(XI), Sahil(IX), Amit(X), Vishal(XI), Amit(XI), Ankit (XI), Ashish (IX) II
6 02/01/2017 - 09/01/2017 62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOORBALL Championship Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Deepika Yadav (XII) I
7 20/12/2016 - 30/12/2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Rajnand Gaon, Chhattisgarh Aakash (X), Parvesh(X), Ankit (X), Amit(X) III
8 14/12/2016 - 17/12/2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament Under-14 FU Block, Pitampura Shivam Tiwari (VIII), Vishal Bansal (VIII) Jitesh sahani (VIII) III
9 28/11/2016 - 02/12/2016 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament FU Block, Pitampura Navjot Singh Sekhon (XII) II
10 10/11/2016 - 14/11/2016 School National Tournament Billabong High International School Aman (VI), Deepak (VII), Himanshu (VIII) II
11 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-Mixed Doubles Event Billabong High International School Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) GOLD MEDAL
12 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Girls Team Event Billabong High International School Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) BRONZE MEDAL
13 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-14 Boys Team Event Billabong High International School Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) BRONZE MEDAL
14 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-14 Boys Individual Event Billabong High International School Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) GOLD MEDAL
15 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Boys Team Event Billabong High International School Yugal Bansal (XII), Akshay Singh (XII), Sacchitt Sharma (X), Tushaar Kumar (XII), Harshit Yadav (X) GOLD MEDAL
16 19/11/2016 - 24/11/2016 Basket Ball Inter Zonal Tournament Sub-Junior Boys Team Chattarsal Stadium Aman (VI), Deepak (VII), Himanshu (VIII) III
17 09/11/2016 - 16/11/2016 Basket Ball Inter Zonal Tournament-Junior Boys Team Chattarsal Stadium Amit(X), Parvesh (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Ankit (X), Ashish (IX), Sahil (IX) III
18 03/11/2016 - 08/11/2016 Basket Ball Inter Zonal Tournament Senior Boys Team Chattarsal Stadium Vishal Gupta (XI), Rachit (XI), Somber (XI), Shavinder Singh (XI), Gurav Rathee (XI), Ankit (X), Amit (X) I
19 26/10/2016 - 29/10/2016 Athletic Zonal competition Chattarsal Stadium Arjun (XI) III
20 21/10/2016 - 25/10/2016 CBSE Central Zone Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Girls M.M. Public School Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI0, Misha Sood (XI) II
21 21/10/2016 - 25/10/2016 CBSE Central Zone Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-14 Boys M.M. Public School Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) I
22 21/10/2016 - 25/10/2016 CBSE Central Zone Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Boys M.M. Public School Yugal Bansal (XII), Akshay Singh (XII), Sacchitt Sharma (X), Tushaar Kumar (XII), Harshit Yadav (X) I
23 05/10/2016 - 07/10/2016 CBSE Central Zone Handball Championship Yuva Shakti Model School Deepika Yadav (XII), Sakshi Verma (XII), Kiran(XII), Sonali Jain (XII), Ishika Bansal (XI), Himanshi Raghav (XI), Ishika(X), Elina(X), Neha Batra(X), Anushka Taneja (X), Suman Kumari (VIII), Sakshi Thakur(VIII) IV
24 01/09/2016 - 06/09/2016 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament (Junior Boys) Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura Rohan Asija(X), Amit(X), Parvesh(X), Aakash Hooda(X), Ankit(X), Naveen Sharma(X), Yash Saini(X), Sahil(IX), Ashish(IX) I
25 01/09/2016 - 06/09/2016 Basket Ball Zonal Tournament (Senior Boys) Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura Anup(XI),Utsav(XI),Prince(XI),Mayank Choudhary(XI),Aman Sharma(XI), Sombir (XI), Ankit (XI), Vishal (XI), Rachit (XI), Shavinder (XI), Amit (XI), Gourav Rathi(XI) I
26 24/08/2016 - 26/08/2016 Throw Ball Zonal Competition-SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura Khushi Sharma (VII), Srishti Mourya(VII), Vritika(VII), Samipta Chawla(VII), Manisha Sharma(VII), Palak Dutta(VII), Gargi (VIII), Aishani Rastogi(VIII), Kajal(VIII), Anshika(VIII), Palak(VIII) III
27 24/08/2016 - 26/08/2016 Throw Ball Zonal Competition-JUNIOR GIRLS Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura Neha(X), Dashana(X), Elina(X), Simran(X), Mansi(VIII), Suman(VIII), Sakshi(VIII), Komal(VIII), Sanya(X), Namra(VIII), Simran(X), Mugdha(X) III
28 24/08/2016 - 26/08/2016 Throw Ball Zonal Competition-SENIOR GIRLS Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura Deepika(XII), Sakshi(XII), Sonali(XII), Kiran(XII), Ishika(XI), Himanshi(XI), Anushka(X), Dhwani(XI), Somya(XI), Ishika(X), Laxmi(XI), Netri(XI II
29 24/08/2016 - 26/08/2016 Throw Ball Zonal Competition-SENIOR BOYS Sachdeva Public School, Pitampura G.Murli(XII), Deepak(XII), Sameer(XII), Raja(XII), Kunal(XII), Aakash(XII), Manoj(XI), Vaibhav(XI), Kunal(XI), Jatin(XII), Mehul(XII), Vanshaj(XII) III
30 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Girls Under 25 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Ridhima (III) III
31 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Girls Under 30 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Kajal (II) II
32 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Boys Under 20 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Ayann (V) III
33 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Boys Under-45 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Ayan (V) III
34 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Boys Under-35 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Mayank (V) III
35 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Boys Under-30 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Priyanshi (V) III
36 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Boys-Under 40 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Sultan (X) III
37 23/08/2016 - 24/08/2016 Zonal Judo competition Boys Under 50 Kgs DAV Pushpanjali Manish (X) II
38 20/08/2016 WRESTLING ZONAL COMPETITION-85 Kgs Category S.V Kailash Enclave Shoib Khan (X) I
39 20/08/2016 WRESTLING ZONAL COMPETITION -82 Kgs Category S.V Kailash Enclave Prashant (X) I
40 20/08/2016 WRESTLING ZONAL COMPETITION-76 Kgs Category S.V Kailash Enclave Kartik (X) I
41 19/08/2016 - 20/08/2016 Hand Ball Zonal Competition-SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS category Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Namra(VIII), Gargi(VIII), Mansi(VIII), Komal(VIII), Mokshika(VIII), Manisha(VII), Vritika(VII), Khushi(VII), Palak(VII), Sakshi Rathi(VIII) III
42 19/08/2016 - 20/08/2016 Hand Ball Zonal Competition-JUNIOR GIRLS category Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Simran Baderia(X), Darshana(X), Dhawni(X), Mansi(X), Suman(VIII), Sakshi(VIII), Jhanvi(VIII), Simran Batra(X), Mayuri(X), Shruti(X) III
43 19/08/2016 - 20/08/2016 Hand Ball Zonal Competition-SENIOR GIRLS category Sarvodhya Vidayala FU-Block, Pitampura, Delhi Deepika (XII), Sakshi Varma(XII), Sonali(XII), Kiran(XII), Himanshi Raghav(XI), Soumya Sahu(XI), Lakshmi Soni(XI), Netri(XI), Sabeena(XI), Ishika(XI), Elina Kanodia(X), Ishika Rajwan (X), Neha Batra(X), Anushka Taneja(X) I
44 22/07/2016 - 31/07/2016 24th FIBA ASIA U18 Basketball Championship TEHRAM, IRAN Vishal Kumar Gupta (XI), Rachit (XI) selected to represent the Indian U18 Men's Basketball team
45 08/08/2016 Hockey Zonal Tournament GBSSS No. 1, Keshav Puram, Delhi Prateek Sachdeva (X), Prashant (X), Kartik (X), Hemant (X), Vikas Mathur (X), Shivam (X), Abid (X), Tushar (X), Yashvardhan (X), Hussain (X), Faizan (IX), Shehnwaz (IX) III
46 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Jr Boys Category M.M. Public School Maitreya Rana (VIII) III
47 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Jr Boys Category M.M. Public School Sacchhitt Sharma (X) IV
48 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Jr Boys Category M.M. Public School Kanishk Pal (VIII) II
49 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Jr Boys Category M.M. Public School Harshit Yadav (X) I
50 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Girls Category M.M. Public School Deepika (XII) IV
51 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Girls Category M.M. Public School Gauri (XI) III
52 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Girls Category M.M. Public School Jigyasa (IX) II
53 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Girls Category M.M. Public School Prathna (XI) I
54 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Boys Category M.M. Public School Shubhankar (X) IV
55 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Boys Category M.M. Public School Akshay Singh (XII) III
56 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Boys Category M.M. Public School Tushar Kumar (XII) II
57 01/08/2016 - 04/08/2016 Zonal Lawn Tennis Tournament Sr Boys Category M.M. Public School Yugal Banal (XII) I
58 25/07/2016 - 27/07/2016 Chess Zonal Tournament Apeejay School, Pitampura Keshav Sharma (IX) IV
59 26/07/2016 - 28/07/2016 Zone-11 Skating Competition under-19 boy’s category D.L.D.A.V. Model School Pitampura Aman Sharma (XI) II
60 21/07/2016 - 23/07/2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge (8-10 Girls) S.D. Public School Pitampura Manya Sharma (IV),Siya (IV) VI
61 21/07/2016 - 23/07/2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge (8-10 Boys) S.D. Public School Pitampura Nitin (IV) V
62 21/07/2016 - 23/07/2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge(10-12 Boys) S.D. Public School Pitampura Lavi Hassija (VII),Lucky (VII), v
63 21/07/2016 - 23/07/2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge(10-12 Boys) S.D. Public School Pitampura Shubham (VI) III
64 21/07/2016 - 23/07/2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge 12-14 Boys S.D. Public School Pitampura Dinesh (VII),Nitin Prajapati (IX) III
65 21/07/2016 - 23/07/2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge 12-14 Girls S.D. Public School Pitampura Ishika Rajwal (X) II
66 21/07/2016 - 23/07/2016 2nd Yoga Champ Scavenge (14-16 Boys) S.D. Public School Pitampura Vikas (IX),Anuj (IX) IV
67 15/06/2016 Inter School Judo Tournament Boys Category Aadarshila Vidypeeth Bhavya (II), Udhay (III), Sharek (III), Arav(III), Adhiraj (IV), A.Aditya (X) II
68 15/06/2016 Inter School Judo Tournament Boys Category Aadarshila Vidypeeth Sultan (X), Manish (X) I
69 15/06/2016 Inter School Judo Tournament Girls Aadarshila Vidypeeth Poournima (III), Pryanshi (IV), Aaradhya (V) II
70 15/06/2016 Inter School Judo Tournament Girls Aadarshila Vidypeeth Kajal (III) I
71 27/06/2016 AITA TALENT SERIES TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2016 Under-14 Girls Dhyan Chand Sports Complex, Delhi. JIGYASA (IX) Runner-up
72 27/06/2016 AITA TALENT SERIES TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2016 Under-14 Boys DC Arya Public School, Lodhi Colony, Delhi Maitreya Rana of class VIII Winner
73 07/06/2016 BASKET BALL 67th JUNIOR NATIONAL COMPETITION Pondicherry Vishal (XI), Rohit (XI) III
74 01/06/2016 - 02/06/2016 Basket Ball South Asia Championship Bangladesh Vishal (XI), Rachit (XI) I (Gold Medal)
75 21/05/2016 11th Delhi State Floor ball Championship Yuvashakti Model School, Rohini Deepika Yadav (XII) I
76 16/05/2016 NATIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP Under-16 Doubles Mumbai Sachitt Sharma (X) I
77 24/04/2016 - 29/04/2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Gwalior, MP Himanshu (VII), Sahil (VIII), Ashish (VIII) III
78 02/05/2016 National Series Lawn Tennis tournament in Under-16 category Panchgani Sachitt Sharma (X) I
79 20/04/2016 Lawn Tennis Super Series Tournament Rafa Nadal Tennis Academy, Anantapur Sachitt Sharma (X) I
80 11/04/2016 - 16/04/2016 Aita Lawn Tennis Tournament Series-7 Ujjwal Lawn Tennis Academy, Tikri Village, Delhi. Maitrey Rana (VIII) II

Excellence in Sports 2015-16

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 13/01/2016 - 18/01/2016 CBSE National Basket Ball Championship South Point Public School, Sonipat, Haryana Amit (XI), Rachit (XI), Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Akash Hooda (X), Ankit (IX), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII) I
2 01/02/2016 - 05/02/2016 AITA NATIONAL SERIES JUNIOR TENNIS MEET SOUTH CLUB, KOLKATA Sacchitt Sharma (X) I
3 01/02/2016 - 05/02/2016 AITA 50-K MEN’S TENNIS TOURNAMENT J.S. International School, Sonepat, Haryana Yugal Bansal (XI) I
4 02/01/2016 - 07/01/2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Under 19 Senior Boys Chattarsal Stadium Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rachit (X) I
5 02/01/2016 - 05/01/2016 National School Games FloorBall Yuva Shakti Model School Deepika Yadav (XI) I
6 23/12/2015 - 29/12/2015 QATAR JUNIOR TENNIS TEAM CUP Qatar SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) Runner-up
7 17/12/2015 - 21/12/2015 Soft Tennis School Nationals Devas Chanchal Yadav (XII) I GOLD MEDAL
8 07/12/2015 CHAMUNDA SUPER SERIES UNDER-18 tournament Karnal SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) I
9 01/12/2015 - 02/12/2015 National School Games 2015 Badminton tournament Under-17 Madhukar Girls Inter College, Milkipur, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh Ishan Mehta III
10 03/11/2015 - 09/11/2015 CBSE Basket Ball Cluster-XII Championship Apex Public School, Sant Nagar, Burari Rachit (X), Vishal Gupta (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Akash Hooda (X), Sahil (VIII), Parvesh (IX), Bikash (XI), Rahul (X), Amit (VIII), Amit (XI), Ankit (X) I
11 25/11/2015 - 30/11/2015 CBSE NATIONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT MIXED DOUBLES Jain International School, Nagpur SAHEJ SOMANI GOLD MEDAL
12 25/11/2015 - 30/11/2015 CBSE NATIONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT INDIVIDUAL EVENT Jain International School, Nagpur YUGAL BANSAL SILVER MEDAL
13 25/11/2015 - 30/11/2015 CBSE NATIONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT-U-19 TEAM Jain International School, Nagpur YUGAL BANSAL, SACCHITT SHARRMA, SAHEJ SOMANI, PARTH SHARMA and AKSHAY SILVER MEDAL
14 30/11/2015 Delhi /Ncr Inter School Invitational Yoga Competition 2015 Common Wealth Games Sports village Akshardham Mohd. Adnan (VIII) II
15 30/11/2015 Delhi /Ncr Inter School Invitational Yoga Competition 2015 Common Wealth Games Sports village Akshardham Heba(III),Nitin Prajapati (VIII) I
16 30/11/2015 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament-Senior Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Sagar Jain, Arshad (XII) II
17 26/11/2015 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Kartik Bhatia (VIII), Rohan Singh Raghav (VIII) II
18 19/11/2015 AITA NATIONAL TENNIS TOURNAMENT NAJAFGARH, DELHI SACHHITT SHARMA I
19 28/10/2015 - 31/10/2015 CBSE North Zone-I Tennis Tournament Under-14 M. M. Public School, Pitampura Priyanshu Garg, Ricky Shehrawat, Maitre Rana IV
20 28/10/2015 - 31/10/2015 CBSE North Zone-I Tennis Tournament Under-19 M.M. Public School, Pitampura Sacchitt Sharrma (IX), Yugal Bansal(X), Parth Sharma(XII), Sahaj Somani(XII) II
21 15/10/2015 - 20/10/2015 National School Games 2015 Under 14 Hyderabad Ricky Sehrawat(VIII) III
22 15/10/2015 - 20/10/2015 National School Games 2015 Under 17 Hyderabad Harshit Yadav (IX) III
23 19/09/2015 Trials for selection in Basket Ball team in "Pacific International School Games 2015" Basket Ball Academy Ankit (XI), Rachit (XI), Vishal (XI) Selected for "Pacific International School Games 2015"
24 19/09/2015 Athletic Meet Zonal 5000 Meters Race Chattarsal Stadium Sanu Singh (XI) I
25 19/09/2015 Athletic Meet Zonal 1500 Meters Race Chattarsal Stadium Lakshay (X) III
26 18/09/2015 - 21/09/2015 10th National Floorball Championship 2015 Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra Deepika Yadav (XI) III
27 01/09/2015 Throw Ball Zonal Competition-Sr. Girls Crescent Public School, Pitampura Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Vaishali (X), Nishtha (X), Lakshmi (X),Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X), Anshika (X) II
28 01/09/2015 Throw Ball Zonal Competition-Sr. Boys Crescent Public School, Pitampura Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Arshad (XII),Shoib (XII),Keshav (XII), Nitish (XII),Murli (XI), Pritam (XI), Naman (XI),Kunal (XI), Kartik (XI),Raja (XI), Deepak .B (XI) II
29 30/08/2015 Friendly Cricket Match Yuva Shakti Model School Md. Adnan, Tushar, Nitin and Aditya Runner-up
30 24/08/2015 Basket Ball Zonal Sub Junior Boys Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Ashish (VIII), Nishant Kumar (VIII), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII), Himanshu (VII), Rakshit (VIII), Dev (VII), Lakshay Bansal (VII), Aman Jha (VII) I
31 24/08/2015 Basket Ball Zonal Junior Boys Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Ankit (IX), Saurab (X), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Anup (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Deepu Kumar (X), Naveen Sharma (IX), Yash Kapoor (IX), Yash Dimri (X), Rohit Kumar (X) I
32 24/08/2015 Basket Ball Zonal Senior Boys Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block,Pitam Pura, Kishor (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Amit (XI), Bikash (XI), Mayank (XI), Parveen (XI), Nishant Yadav (XI), Hirday (XI),Sarthak (XI), Rajat (XI), Rachit (X) I
33 21/08/2015 Judo Zonal Tournament DAV Pushpanjali Manish (IX),S. Arunachalam,Aditya Gupta,Jatin, Kiran III
34 21/08/2015 Judo Zonal Tournament DAV, Pushpanjali Abdullah (IX) I
35 10/08/2015 HandBall Zonal Sub-Junior Girls Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. Komal (VII), Gargi (VII), Krishna (VII), Suman (VII), Namra Naaz (VII),Manisha (VI), Girisha (VI), Khushi (VI), Vritika (VI), Japneet (VI), Ayushi (VI) III
36 10/08/2015 HandBall Zonal Junior Girls Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. Anushka (IX), Elina (IX), Ishika (IX), Simran (IX), Neha (IX), Darshana (IX), Sanya (IX), Dhwani (IX), Ishika Bansal (X), Netri (X), Priyanka (X), Sabiena (X), Mansi (X) II
37 10/08/2015 HandBall Zonal Senior Girls Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Mandavi (X), Deeksha (X), Lakshmi (X), Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X) I
38 10/08/2015 HandBall Zonal Senior Boys Maharaja Agrasen Model School, Pitam Pura Arshad (XII), Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Shoib (XII), Yatin (XI), Daksh (XI), Vanshaj (XI), Nitish (XII), Alok (XI), Prijval (XI), Mehul (XI),Mayank (XI), Navjot (XI), Samar (XI), Kunal (XI), Jatin (XI) III
39 24/08/2015 Basket Ball ZONAL COMPETITION-Sub Junior Boys SV, FU Block, Pitam Pura Ashish (VIII), Nishant Kumar (VIII), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII), Himanshu (VII), Rakshit (VIII), Dev (VII), Lakshay Bansal (VII), Aman Jha (VII) I
40 24/08/2015 Basket Ball ZONAL COMPETITION-Junior Boys SV, FU Block, Pitam Pura Ankit (IX), Saurab (X), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Anup (X), Aakash Hooda (X), Deepu Kumar (X), Naveen Sharma (IX), Yash Kapoor (IX), Yash Dimri (X), Rohit Kumar (X) I
41 24/08/2015 Basket Ball ZONAL COMPETITION-Senior Boys SV, FU Block, Pitam Pura Kishor (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Amit (XI), Bikash (XI), Mayank (XI), Parveen (XI), Nishant Yadav (XI), Hirday (XI) , Sarthak (XI), Rajat (XI), Rachit (X) I
42 21/08/2015 Judo Zonal Competition DAV Pushpanjali Manish, S.Arunachalam, Aditya Gupta, Kiran, Jatin III
43 21/08/2015 Judo Zonal Competition DAV Pushpanjali Abdullah I
44 10/08/2015 Hand Ball Zonal Competition Sub. Junior Girls Maharaja Agarsen Model school Komal (VII), Gargi (VII), Krishna (VII), Suman (VII), Namra Naaz (VII),Manisha (VI), Girisha (VI), Khushi (VI), Vritika (VI), Japneet (VI), Ayushi (VI) III
45 10/08/2015 Hand Ball Zonal Competition Junior Girls Maharaja Agarsen Model school Anushka (IX), Elina (IX), Ishika (IX), Simran (IX), Neha (IX), Darshana (IX), Sanya (IX), Dhwani (IX), Ishika Bansal (X), Netri (X), Priyanka (X), Sabiena (X), Mansi (X) II
46 10/08/2015 Hand Ball Zonal Competition Senior Girls Maharaja Agarsen Model school Deepika (XI), Sakshi (XI), Sonali (XI), Kiran (XI), Himanshi (X), Mandavi (X), Deeksha (X), Lakshmi (X), Somya (X), Sakshi (X), Manisha (X), Mehak (X) I
47 10/08/2015 Hand Ball Zonal Competition Senior Boys Maharaja Agrasen Model School Arshad (XII), Sagar (XII), Mohsin (XII), Shoib (XII), Yatin (XI), Daksh (XI), Vanshaj (XI), Nitish (XII), Alok (XI), Prijval (XI), Mehul (XI),Mayank (XI), Navjot (XI), Samar (XI), Kunal (XI), Jatin (XI) III
48 15/08/2015 HSBC Road to Wimbledon UK (Under-14 boys title) All England Lawn Tennis Club Sacchitt Sharrma (IX) I
49 04/08/2015 Hockey Zonal Competition Under-19 Boys GBSSS No. 1, Keshav Puram, Delhi Kunal, Vijay, Upanshu, Sahil, Parvij, Rishi, Shanwaz, Akash, Abid, Vishal, Vinod, Deepanshu, Lalit, Shivam, Rohit III
50 27/07/2015 HCL INTER SCHOOL TENNIS CHALLENGE Under-17 Individual Challenge Delhi Lawn Tennis Association R.K. Khanna Stadium, New Delhi Yugal Bansal Runner-up
51 27/07/2015 HCL INTER SCHOOL TENNIS CHALLENGE Under-15 Team Event Delhi Lawn Tennis Association R.K. Khanna Stadium, New Delhi Sacchitt Sharrma, Ricky Sehrawat, Harshit Yadav, Aman Jethani, Maitrey Rana Runner-up
52 27/07/2015 - 31/07/2015 Lawn Tennis Championship series AITA u-16 Doubles M. M. Public School, Pitampura Harshit Yadav (IX) Runner-up
53 27/07/2015 Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition-Sr. Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Yugal Bansal (XI),Sahaj Somani (XII),Parth Sharma (XII),Akshay Singh Gujjar (XI) II
54 27/07/2015 Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition-Jr. Boys M. M. Public School, Pitampura Sacchitt Sharma (IX), Harshit Yadav (IX),Aman Jathani(X),Ricky Sehrawat (VIII) I
55 27/07/2015 Lawn Tennis Zonal Competition-Sr. Girls Crescent Public School, Pitampura Deepika Yadav (XI),Chanchal Yaadav (XI),Simran Batra (IX),Gauri ( X) II
56 23/07/2015 Chess Zonal Competition Apeejay School, Pitampura Keshav Sharma (IX) III
57 13/07/2015 - 17/07/2015 Semifinal Lawn Tennis Championship tournament Men’s singles CLTA Stadium, Chandigarh Yugal Bansal (XI) I (Cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh)
58 22/07/2015 Sakting Zonal Competition 500 Meters DAV Public School, ND Block, Pitampura Divyansh III
59 22/07/2015 Sakting Zonal Competition 500 Meters DAV Public School, ND Block, Pitampura Aman Sharma I
60 22/07/2015 Sakting Zonal Competition 300 Meters DAV Public School, ND Block, Pitampura Sarthak III
61 22/07/2015 Sakting Zonal Competition 300 Meters DAV Public School, ND Block, Pitampura Aman Sharma II
62 18/05/2015 - 23/05/2015 ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOUNAMENT DOUBLES AHMEDABAD Sachitt Sharma (X) I
63 18/05/2015 - 23/05/2015 ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOUNAMENT SINGLES AHMEDABAD Sachitt Sharma (X) I
64 14/05/2015 Inter School Cricket Tournament Guru Nanak Public School Jai Kakkad (C), Lakshay Rathi, Sumaksh Gulati (WK), Saurabh Mehra, Shasham Tadiyal, Suraj Upreti, Varun Rathi, Manoj Verma, Shivam Kumar, Atul singh, Raghav Pasrija, Dipu Mallick (WK), Samaran Kumar, Nitin Maheshwari, Tushar, Lakshay Gupta Won by 4 wickets
65 10/05/2015 Inter-School roller Skating Championship Vidya Jain Public School DIVYANSH CHWLA (VII) I
66 10/05/2015 Inter-School roller Skating Championship Vidya Jain Public School MEHUL GAMBHIR (VII) III
67 10/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-17 Aadarshila Vidypeeth MANISH (IX) III
68 10/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-14 Aadarshila Vidypeeth PRATHAM (IX),SULTAN (IX) II
69 10/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-14 Aadarshila Vidypeeth DEVASHISH (IX) III
70 10/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-10 Aadarshila Vidypeeth PIYUSH (VI) II
71 10/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-12 Aadarshila Vidypeeth ZUBER (V) III
72 10/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Boys Under-10 Aadarshila Vidypeeth BHUVNESH (V) I
73 09/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Girls Under-17 Aadarshila Vidypeeth KIRAN (XI) II
74 09/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Girls Under-14 Aadarshila Vidypeeth JIGYASA (VIII),CHARVI (VIII) II
75 09/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Girls Under-14 Aadarshila Vidypeeth SMRIDDHI (VI) I
76 09/05/2015 Inter-School Judo Tournament Girls Under-14 Aadarshila Vidypeeth PRIYANSHI (V) III
77 26/04/2015 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth ANUJ (VIII),ISHIKA (IX) I
78 26/04/2015 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth NITIN III
79 26/04/2015 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth HEBA (III) II
80 26/04/2015 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth NAVEEN (III) I
81 11/04/2015 Masters of Road to Wimbledon Delhi Sachhitt Sharma Selected for Wimbledon

Excellence in Sports 2014-15

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 11/01/2015 National School Game Tennis Championship Under-17 Gulbarg, Karnataka Yugal Bansal (X) I
2 05/01/2015 - 10/01/2015 National Series Tennis Tournament R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium, Delhi Sachitt Sharma (VIII) I
3 04/01/2015 - 09/01/2015 Basketball National Tournament Under-17 Vishakhapatnam Rachit (IX) GOLD MEDAL
4 02/01/2015 - 07/01/2015 Basketball National Tournament Under-19 Delhi Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI) GOLD MEDAL
5 07/01/2015 60th National School Games Floor Ball Tournament Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Deepika Yadav GOLD MEDAL
6 08/12/2014 - 12/12/2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Team Under-14 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Sachitt Sharma, Harshit Yadav and Ricky Sehrawat GOLD MEDAL
7 08/12/2014 - 12/12/2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Individual Under-14 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Sachitt Sharma GOLD MEDAL
8 08/12/2014 - 12/12/2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Individual Under-19 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Yugal Bansal SILVER MEDAL
9 19/11/2014 - 22/11/2014 2nd OPEN DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP U-10 boys Below 30 Kgs DAV Public school, Patel Nagar. Kaynat III
10 19/11/2014 - 22/11/2014 2nd OPEN DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP U-14 Boys Below 40 Kgs DAV Public school, Patel Nagar. Sultan III
11 19/11/2014 - 22/11/2014 2nd OPEN DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP U-17 Boys Below 40 Kgs DAV Public school, Patel Nagar. Manish,Lakshay III
12 19/11/2014 - 22/11/2014 2nd OPEN DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Below 40 Kgs U-17 girls) DAV Public school, Patel Nagar. Charvi III
13 19/11/2014 - 22/11/2014 2nd OPEN DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Below 48 Kgs U-17 girls) DAV Public school, Patel Nagar. Kiran II
14 19/11/2014 - 22/11/2014 2nd OPEN DELHI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Below 44 Kgs U-17 Girls) DAV Public school, Patel Nagar. Kiran I
15 17/11/2014 Chamunda-AITA Talent Series in Lawn Tennis Under-16 Karnal, Haryana Paarth Sharma I
16 14/11/2014 - 15/11/2014 ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP Presidium, Ashok Vihar Akash SILVER
17 14/11/2014 - 15/11/2014 ZONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP Presidium, Ashok Vihar Sarthak Jaiswal,Aman Sharma GOLD
18 03/11/2014 - 05/11/2014 ZONAL PRIMARY ATHLETICS MEET Race Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. Dhruv I
19 03/11/2014 - 05/11/2014 ZONAL PRIMARY ATHLETICS MEET Race Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. Saksham Bhatti III
20 03/11/2014 - 05/11/2014 ZONAL PRIMARY ATHLETICS MEET Broad Jump Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. Saksham Bhatti I
21 01/11/2014 - 03/11/2014 ZONAL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT Under-14 Boys Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. MMPS Team of Junior boys III
22 01/11/2014 - 03/11/2014 ZONAL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT Under-19 Girls Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. MMPS Team of senior girls I
23 01/11/2014 - 03/11/2014 ZONAL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT Under-19 Boys Maharaja Agarsen Model school, Pitampura. MMPS Team of senior boys III
24 01/11/2014 - 05/11/2014 Basketball School National Tournament Under-14 Rajasthan Nagore Ankit, Sahil, Himanshu, Nishant, Ashish, Amit I
25 29/10/2014 - 01/11/2014 Zone-1 CBSE Lawn Tennis Tournament (Under-10 Boys) M.M. Public School Lavi Hassija (V) Harivansh (IV) II
26 29/10/2014 - 01/11/2014 Zone-1 CBSE Lawn Tennis Tournament (Under-14 Boys) M.M. Public School Sacchitt Sharma (VIII) Harshit Yadav (VIII) Ricky Sehrawat (VIII) Aman Jathani (IX) I
27 29/10/2014 - 01/11/2014 Zone-1 CBSE Lawn Tennis Tournament (Under-19 Boys) M.M. Public School Yugal Bansal (X)Mohit Bharadwaj(XI) Parth Sharma (XI) Sahaj Somani (XI) II
28 09/10/2014 - 11/10/2014 CBSE Handball Tournament Maharaj Agrasen Public School, Ashok Vihar Deepika Yadav, Sakshi Verma, Kiran Bhardwaj, Sonali Jain, Manisha, Simran, Ritika, Bhavya, Chanchal IV
29 01/10/2014 - 02/10/2014 CBSE North Zone-I Judo Tournament Under 14 (35 Kgs) Convent of Gagan Bharti Debashish BRONZE MEDAL
30 01/10/2014 - 02/10/2014 CBSE North Zone-I Judo Tournament Under 16 (45 Kgs) Convent of Gagan Bharti Manish Kumar Rai SILVER MEDAL
31 16/08/2014 - 17/08/2014 Summer Open Skating Championship Remal Public School, Sec-3, rohini Aman Sharma II,III
32 12/08/2014 Zonal Senior Boys Chess Apeejay School Keshav Sharma IV
33 12/08/2014 Zonal Senoir Boys Chess Apeejay School Milind Gupta II
34 06/08/2014 Zonal Lawn Tennis Senior Boys M.M. Public School Sahaj Somani (XI),Yugal Bansal (X),Mohit Bharadwaj (X),Akshay (XI) II
35 06/08/2014 - 08/08/2014 Zonal Lawn Tennis Junior Boys M.M. Public School Aman Jethani (IX), Harshit Yadav (IX), Ricky Sehrawat (VII),Sacchitt Sharma (VIII) II
36 06/08/2014 - 08/08/2014 Zonal Lawn Tennis Primary Boys M.M. Public School Lavi Hassija (V), Harivansh (IV),Krish (IV),Nipun (III) II
37 06/08/2014 Zonal Lawn Tennis Primary Girls Bal Bharti Public School Japneet (V),Ayush (V),Girisha (V) III
38 06/08/2014 Zonal Lawn Tennis Senior Girls Bal Bharti Public School Deepika Yadav (X),Chanchal Yadav (XI) II
39 14/06/2014 3rd Summer Camp Roller Skating Championship DLDAV, Pitampura Aman Sharma II
40 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 71 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Deepanshu III
41 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 65 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Pulkit III
42 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 45 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Kiran I
43 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 40 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Manish III
44 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 30 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Ishan II
45 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 30 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Sultan III
46 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 25 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Aena Siafi II
47 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 22 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Vansh III
48 29/04/2014 - 30/04/2014 Inter-School Judo Tournament Under 20 Kgs Aadarshila Vidypeeth Kaynat I
49 27/04/2014 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth Ishika (VIII) I
50 27/04/2014 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth Anuj (VIII) III
51 27/04/2014 Inter-School Yoga Tournament Aadarshila Vidypeeth Naveen (II) II