Achievements

  • Home -
  • Achievements

National Level 2019-20

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 17/11/2019 - 22/11/2019 65th NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Chattrasaal Stadium, Delhi Himanshu (IX), Amit (IX), Himanshu (IX), Ankit (IX), Deepak (IX) Gold Medal
2 09/11/2019 - 13/11/2019 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament 2019 - Under 19 Team event Delhi Public School, Yamuna Nagar Jagadhari Md. Smeer (IX) and Dushyant Deshwal (IX) Bronze Medal
3 09/11/2019 - 13/11/2019 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament 2019 - Under 17 Individual Delhi Public School, Yamuna Nagar Jagadhari Maitrye Rana (IX) Silver Medal
4 09/11/2019 - 13/11/2019 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament 2019 - Under 17 Mixed Doubles Delhi Public School, Yamuna Nagar Jagadhari Kanishk Pal (XII) Silver Medal

National Level 2018-19

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 27/03/2019 - 31/03/2019 16th Senior National Soft Tennis Championship 2019 K.D SINGH BABU STADIUM , Lucknow Maitreya Rana (IX) Bronze Medal
2 04/02/2019 - 08/02/2019 School National Game Lawn Tennis Championship Maharashtra Mohammed Sameer, Harshit Yadav and Abhishek Saroha Gold Medal
3 10/01/2019 - 14/01/2019 64th National School Games Hand Ball Championship HISSAR, Haryana Mohit (VII), Davinder (VIII), Basant (VIII) II Position
4 22/12/2018 - 03/01/2019 12th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship Odisha Vamsi Gupta (IX) Silver Medal
5 22/12/2018 - 03/01/2019 12th Sub Junior National Soft Tennis Championship Odisha Maithreya Rana (IX) Gold Medal
6 02/01/2019 - 09/01/2019 64th National School Games Basketball Chattrasaal Stadium Ritika Sharma (XII) I position
7 15/12/2018 - 20/12/2018 64th Schools National Games Event - Basket Ball Tournament Chattrasaal Stadium Himanshu (IX), Amit (IX), Himanshu (IX) Gold Medal
8 14/12/2018 - 18/12/2018 64th Schools National Games Event - Soft Tennis Tournament Dewas (Madhya Pradesh) Jigyasa Sharma Bronze Medal
9 14/12/2018 - 18/12/2018 64th Schools National Games Event - Soft Tennis Tournament Dewas (Madhya Pradesh) Maithreya Rana Gold Medal
10 17/11/2018 - 21/11/2018 CBSE national lawn tennis Billabong high school Jigyasa Sharma Third position

National Level 2017-18

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 01/12/2017 - 05/12/2017 Senior Boys (under-17) category Chattarsal Stadium Prakash, Amit, Himanshu I
2 10/11/2017 - 14/11/2017 63rd National School Basket Ball Tournament in Sub Junior Boys (under-14) category Chhattisgarh Rajnand Gaon Deepak, Aman, Ajay, Ankit II
3 11/11/2017 - 15/11/2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES SOFT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP Dewas, Madhya Pradesh Harshit Yadav (XI), Gurnoor Singh Gulati (XI) III
4 07/11/2017 - 12/11/2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES HUPKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh Rudraksh Pant (IX) I
5 08/11/2017 - 16/11/2017 63rd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOOR BALL CHAMPIONSHIP Royal Kids school, Chattisgarh Bhavika Yadav (VIII) III
6 06/11/2017 - 11/11/2017 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament 2017 Bannari Amman Public School, Tamil Nadu Daksh Gupta (VII), Pranshu Garg (VIII), Kanishk Pal (IX), Maitreya Rana (IX) III
7 02/10/2017 - 07/10/2017 FENESTA NATIONALS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP Delhi Lawn Tennis Association SACCHIT SHARRMA (XI) I

National Level 2016-17

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 07/01/2017 - 14/01/2017 Basket Ball Senior National Competition Pondicherry Rachit (X), Vishal (XI), K.Gupta (XI) I
2 10/01/2017 - 14/01/2017 Basket Ball National Tournament Nuzvid Krishna, Andhra Pradesh Sombir (XI), Shavinder (XI) I
3 04/01/2017 - 11/01/2017 Basket Ball National Competition Yugantar Public School, Raipur Aakash(X), Ankit(X), Shavinder(XI), Gaurav(XI), Rachit(XI) Somber(XI), Sahil(IX), Amit(X), Vishal(XI), Amit(XI), Ankit (XI), Ashish (IX) II
4 02/01/2017 - 09/01/2017 62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOOR BALL Championship Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Deepika Yadav (XII) I
5 20/12/2016 - 30/12/2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Rajnand Gaon, Chhattisgarh Aakash (X), Parvesh(X), Ankit (X), Amit(X) III
6 10/11/2016 - 14/11/2016 School National Tournament Billabong High International School Aman (VI), Deepak (VII), Himanshu (VIII) II
7 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 Under-19 Girls Team Event Billabong High International School Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) Bronze Medal
8 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 Under-14 Boys Team Event Billabong High International School Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) Bronze Medal
9 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 Under-19 Girls Individual Event Billabong High International School Jigyasa Sharma (IX), Gauri Agarwal (XI), Prarthna Dwivedi (XI), Misha Sood (XI) SILVER MEDAL
10 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-14 Boys Individual Event Billabong High International School Daksh Gupta (VI), Pranshu Garg (VII), Maitreya Rana (VIII), Kanishk Pal (VIII) Gold Medal
11 01/12/2016 - 05/12/2016 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Championship 2016-17 Under-19 Boys Team Event Billabong High International School Yugal Bansal (XII), Akshay Singh (XII), Sacchitt Sharma (X), Tushaar Kumar (XII), Harshit Yadav (X) Gold Medal
12 16/06/2016 BASKET BALL 67th JUNIOR NATIONAL COMPETITION Pondicherry Vishal (XI), Rohit (XI) III
13 16/05/2016 NATIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP Under-16 Doubles Mumbai SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) I
14 24/04/2016 - 29/04/2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Gwalior, MP Himanshu (VII), Sahil (VIII), Ashish (VIII) III

National Level 2015-16

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 13/01/2016 - 18/01/2016 CBSE National Basket Ball Championship South Point Public School, Sonipat, Haryana Amit (XI), Rachit (XI), Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rahul (X), Parvesh (X), Akash Hooda (X), Ankit (IX), Sahil (VIII), Amit (VIII) I
2 02/01/2016 - 07/01/2016 AITA NATIONAL SERIES JUNIOR TENNIS MEET SOUTH CLUB, KOLKATA Sacchitt Sharma (X) I
3 02/01/2016 - 07/01/2016 Basket Ball National Tournament Under 19 Senior Boys Chattarsal Stadium Vishal (XI), Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI), Bikash (XI), Rachit (X) I
4 02/01/2016 - 05/01/2016 National School Games Floor Ball Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Deepika Yadav (XI) I
5 17/12/2015 - 21/12/2015 Soft Tennis School Nationals Devas Chanchal Yadav (XII) Gold Medal
6 07/12/2015 CHAMUNDA SUPER SERIES UNDER-18 tournament Karnal SACCHITT SHARRMA (X) I
7 01/12/2015 - 02/12/2015 National School Games 2015 Badminton tournament Under-17 Madhukar Girls Inter College, Milkipur, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh Ishan Mehta III
8 25/11/2015 - 30/11/2015 MIXED DOUBLES Jain International School, Nagpur SAHEJ SOMANI Gold Medal
9 25/11/2015 - 30/11/2015 INDIVIDUAL EVENT Jain International School, Nagpur YUGAL BANSAL SILVER MEDAL
10 25/11/2015 - 30/11/2015 CBSE NATIONAL LAWN TENNIS TOURNAMENT - U-19 TEAM Jain International School, Nagpur YUGAL BANSAL, SACCHITT SHARRMA, SAHEJ SOMANI, PARTH SHARMA and AKSHAY SILVER MEDAL
11 19/11/2015 AITA NATIONAL TENNIS TOURNAMENT NAJAFGARH, DELHI SACHHITT SHARMA I
12 15/10/2015 - 20/10/2015 National School Games 2015 Under 14 Hyderabad Ricky Sehrawat(VIII) III
13 15/10/2015 - 20/10/2015 National School Games 2015 Under 17 Hyderabad Harshit Yadav (IX) III
14 18/09/2015 10th National Floor ball Championship 2015 Kalyan, Thane, Maharashtra Deepika Yadav (XI) III
15 27/07/2015 - 31/07/2015 Lawn Tennis Championship series AITA u-16 Doubles M. M. Public School, Pitampura Harshit Yadav (IX) Runner-up
16 18/05/2015 - 23/05/2015 ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOUNAMENT DOUBLES AHEMDABAD Sacchhitt Sharma (X) I
17 18/05/2015 - 23/05/2015 ASIAN U-14 TENNIS TOURNAMENT SINGLES AHEMDABAD SACCHITT SHARMA (X) I

National Level 2014-15

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 05/01/2015 - 10/01/2015 National Series Tennis Tournament R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium, Delhi Sachitt Sharma (VIII) I
2 11/01/2015 National School Game Tennis Championship Under - 17 Gulbarg, Karnataka Yugal Bansal (X) I
3 17/11/2014 Chamunda-AITA Talent Series in Lawn Tennis Under-16 Karnal, Haryana Paarth Sharma I
4 01/11/2014 - 05/11/2014 Basketball School National Tournament Under-14 Rajasthan Nagore. Ankit, Sahil, Himanshu, Nishant, Ashish, Amit I
5 08/12/2014 - 12/12/2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Team Under-14 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Sachitt Sharma, Harshit Yadav and Ricky Sehrawat Gold Medal
6 08/12/2014 - 12/12/2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Individual Under-14 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Sachitt Sharma Gold Medal
7 08/12/2014 - 12/12/2014 CBSE National Lawn Tennis Tournament Individual Under-19 Emarald Heigts Hr. Sec. School, Indore, M.P. Yugal Bansal SILVER MEDAL
8 07/01/2015 60th National School Games Floor Ball Tournament Yuva Shakti Model School, Sector-3, Rohini Deepika Yadav Gold Medal
9 02/01/2015 - 07/01/2015 NATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Under-19 Delhi Satyajeet (XI), Ankit (XI) Gold Medal
10 04/01/2015 - 07/01/2015 NATIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT Under-19 Vishakhapatnam Rachit (IX) Gold Medal