Achievements

  • Home -
  • Achievements

Inter House/Club 2019-20

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 20/11/2019 ATL Student Innovator Awards ATL (Robotics) CLub Lavi Hassija (X) and Mahi Chaudhary (VII) I
2 16/04/2019 Anti-Tobacco Activity Art & Craft Club MANVI BAL (IX) I
3 16/04/2019 Anti-Tobacco Activity Art & Craft Club MEGHA MANDAL (VIII) II
4 16/04/2019 Anti-Tobacco Activity Art & Craft Club MOHIT GUPTA(VII), ARPTITA (VI) III

Inter House/Club 2018-19

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 01/05/2018 Quiz Competition on Historical Monuments Readers Club and Eco Club Manasvi (VIII), Umang (IX) III
2 01/05/2018 Quiz Competition on Historical Monuments Readers Club and Eco Club Hridya Sharma (VIII), Daksh (IX) II
3 01/05/2018 Quiz Competition on Historical Monuments Readers Club and Eco Club Harigaran (VIII), Ankur (IX) I
4 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Nikhil (X-C) I
5 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Shreya Srivastva (X-B) I
6 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Gungun (X-A) I
7 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Kiran (IX-C) I
8 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Shubh Goyal (IX-B) I
9 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Sonia (VIII-D) I
10 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Vedic Bhatnagar (VIII-A) I
11 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Navya Batra (VII-D) I
12 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Aeshna Gupta (VII-C) I
13 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Aanchal (VII-B) I
14 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Khushboo Verma (VII-A) I
15 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Darshana (VI-D) I
16 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Sohini (VI-C) I
17 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Mahi (VI-B) I
18 15/05/2018 Aalekh Lekhan Hindi Club Gayatri (VI-A) I
19 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Saurabh (X-A) III
20 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Swati Jha (X-A) II
21 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Pranjal (X-A) I
22 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Swati Jha (IX-A) III
23 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Kapil Jain (IX-A) II
24 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Lavi Hassija (IX-A) I
25 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Sachin Jha (VIII-A), Nikita (VIII-D) III
26 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Manya Gupta (VIII-A), Himanshu (VIII-D) II
27 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Shubham Kumar (VIII-A), Dhruv (VIII-D) I
28 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Shivam (VII-D) III
29 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Prince Verma (VII-A) II
30 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Sanya (VII-A) I
31 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Ilma (VI-A) III
32 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Vidhi (VI-A) II
33 09/05/2018 Patr Lekhan Sanskrit Club Abhishek Yadav (VI-A) I
34 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Palak (X) III
35 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Kartik (X) II
36 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Dev (X-A) I
37 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Pragati (IX-A) I
38 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Hridya Sharma (VIII-B) III
39 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Vedic Bhatnagar (VIII-A) II
40 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Bhuvnesh (VIII-A) I
41 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Krishna, Tarushi (VII) III
42 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Megha, Navya Batra (VII-D) II
43 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Chirag (VII-B) I
44 27/04/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Mahi (VI-B) II
45 27/04/2018 - 27/10/2018 Vad Vivaad Hindi Club Sohini, Prakash (VI-D) I
46 27/04/2018 Debate competition on Healthy Habits English Club S.Abhinya, Yaasir (VIII B) I
47 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Archana Prajapati (X-C) III
48 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Namra Naaj, Mansi (X-B) II
49 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Muskan Verma (X-C) I
50 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Govind G (IX-D) III
51 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Himani Saini (IX-C) II
52 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Nishant Paliwal (IX-B) I
53 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Himanshu (VIII-D) III
54 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Mayank (VIII-D) II
55 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Kaustabh (VIII-D) I
56 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Prashant, Riya (VIII-C) III
57 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Aashna (VIII-B) II
58 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Manvi Bahal (VIII-A) I
59 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Aparna Taneja, Ishika (VII-C) II
60 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Dhruv Singhal (VII-C) I
61 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Nipun Chaudhary (VII-B) III
62 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Chirag, Ayush Gupta (VII-B) II
63 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Kunal, Yash (VII-A) III
64 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Prince (VII-A) II
65 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Yashika (VI-D) III
66 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Prakash (VI-D) II
67 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Lakshay Shukla (VI-C) III
68 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Siya (VI-C) II
69 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Sohini, Vanya (VI-C) I
70 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Anshdeep (VI-B) III
71 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Anshu (VI-B) II
72 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Mahi (VI-B) I
73 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Rayan, Yash Kumar (VI-A) III
74 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Pari (VI-A) II
75 26/04/2018 Nara Lekhan Hindi Club Firoz (VI-A) I
76 26/04/2018 Cursive Writing Competition English Club Siddhiksha Jamini (II) III
77 26/04/2018 Cursive Writing Competition English Club Aditi Rawat (II) II
78 26/04/2018 Cursive Writing Competition English Club Dharna Bansal (II) I
79 26/04/2018 Cursive Writing Competition English Club Aksh (I) III
80 26/04/2018 Cursive Writing Competition English Club Tejasvi (I) II
81 26/04/2018 Cursive Writing Competition English Club Aarav Goel (I) I
82 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Pragati (IX-A) III
83 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Hemant (IX-A) II
84 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Sarthak (IX-A) I
85 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Prinsh (VIII-D) III
86 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Akshima Garg (VIII-D) II
87 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Aashi Sharma (VIII-D) I
88 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Riya (VIII-C) III
89 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Marfa (VIII-C) II
90 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Khushboo (VIII-C) I
91 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Jhanvi (VIII-B) III
92 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Priyanshi (VIII-B) II
93 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Hridya Sharma (VIII-B) I
94 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Manvi Bahal (VIII-A) III
95 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Bhuvnesh (VIII-A) II
96 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Vedic Bhatnagar (VIII-A) I
97 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Navya Batra (VII-D) III
98 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Shivam (VII-D) II
99 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Divyanshu (VII-D) I
100 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Krish Saini (VII-C) III
101 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Dhruv Singhal (VII-C) II
102 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Md. Faizan, Md. Hamaad (VII-C) I
103 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Atharv (VII-B) III
104 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Kunal, Aanchal, Chirag (VII-B) II
105 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Piyush (VII-B) I
106 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Bharti Verma (VII-A) III
107 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Prince, Shivam (VII-A) II
108 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Yash, Shreshtha (VII-A) I
109 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Pihu (VI-D) III
110 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Samprada, Prakash (VI-D) II
111 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Utkarsh (VI-D) I
112 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Raghav Sharma (VI-C) III
113 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Lakshay Shukla (VI-C) II
114 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Sohini (VI-C) I
115 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Manya Sharma (VI-B) III
116 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Shaifali, Kanika (VI-B) II
117 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Saloni (VI-B) I
118 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Saklin (VI-A) III
119 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Imla (VI-A) II
120 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Abhishek Yadav (VI-A) I
121 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Bhavya (V-B) III
122 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Aditya Sharma (V-B) II
123 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Anshuman (V-B) I
124 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Arnav Rao (V-A) III
125 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Azim (V-A) II
126 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Prince (V-A) I
127 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Krishna (IV-C) III
128 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Sidhant (IV-C) II
129 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Chavi Chaurasiya (IV-C) I
130 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Rehansh Suri (IV-B) III
131 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Dakshita (IV-B) II
132 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Rishi (IV-B) I
133 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Priyanka (IV-A) III
134 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Dhruv (IV-A) II
135 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Akshita (IV-A) I
136 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Prachi (III-C) III
137 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Arsh jain (III-C) II
138 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Araina (III-C) I
139 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Kritarthi (III-B) III
140 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Harshmeet (III-B) II
141 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Anisha (III-B) I
142 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Aadya (III-A) III
143 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Deepanshu (III-A) II
144 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Aaryan (III-A) I
145 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Daksh (II-C) III
146 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Takshil (II-C) II
147 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Aarav Goel (II-C) I
148 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Ansh (II-B) III
149 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Payal (II-B) II
150 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Dharna (II-B) I
151 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Aahyana (II-A) III
152 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Kamya (II-A) II
153 24/04/2018 Spellathon Hindi Club Aaryan (II-A) I
154 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Archana Prajapati I
155 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Suman Kumari (X-B) I
156 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Jasmine (X-A) I
157 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Kiran (IX-C) I
158 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Anshika (IX-B) I
159 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Gauri (IX-A) I
160 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Neev (VIII-D) I
161 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Aashna (VIII-C) I
162 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Hridya (VIII-B) I
163 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Vedic (VIII-A) I
164 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Navya (VII-D) I
165 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Aparna (VII-C) I
166 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Chirag (VII-B) I
167 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Vishesh (VII-A) I
168 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Samprada (VI-D) I
169 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Saksham Somvanshi (VI-C) I
170 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Yashika (VI-B) I
171 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Vidhi (VI-A) I
172 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Krishna (V-B) I
173 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Shreya (V-A) I
174 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Sidhant (IV-C) I
175 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Disha (IV-B) I
176 07/04/2018 Application Writing Hindi Club Kashish (IV-A) I

Inter House/Club 2017-18

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V Mahi (V-B) III
2 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V Mannat (V-B) II
3 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V Shivam (V-B) I
4 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V Aayushi (V-A) III
5 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V Mayank Mishra (V-A) II
6 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V Ateeb (V-A) I
7 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV Kartik (IV-B) III
8 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV Anisha (IV-B) II
9 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV Anshuman (IV-B) I
10 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV Somya (IV-A) III
11 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV Sanjana (IV-A) II
12 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV Shreya (IV-A) I
13 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III Vansh Maheshwari (III-B) III
14 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III Bhavya Verma (III-B) II
15 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III Kavyanjali (III-B) I
16 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III Sarthak (III-A) III
17 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III Ritika (III-A) II
18 19/12/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III Disha (III-A) I
19 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class X Bharti I
20 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class IX Dolly III
21 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class IX Chetan II
22 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class IX Sahiba I
23 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VIII Sarthak II
24 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VIII Manisha I
25 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VII Hridya III
26 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VII Yasir II
27 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VII Bhuvnesh I
28 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VI Tarushi III
29 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VI Chirag II
30 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class VI Aparna I
31 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class V Mayank Mishra III
32 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class V Lakshay II
33 31/10/2017 Bhashan Pratiyogita Hindi Club - Class V Sohini I
34 30/10/2017 Poster making cometition Heritage Club Megha Mandal (VI-B), Arshiya (VI-D) III
35 30/10/2017 Poster making cometition Heritage Club Ayush Gupta (VI-B), Sneha Verma (VI-A) II
36 30/10/2017 Poster making cometition Heritage Club Sana (VI-A), Faizan (VI-C) I
37 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V-B Meenu III
38 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V-B Harshit II
39 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V-B Shubham Sharma I
40 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V-A Harshit III
41 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V-A Shashvat II
42 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class V-A Saloni Prajapati I
43 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV-B Aaditya Sharma III
44 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV-B Hardik Sharma II
45 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV-B Anshuman I
46 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV-A Yash III
47 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV-A Aadhya Gupta II
48 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class IV-A Tia Wadhwa I
49 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III-B Dharya Gupta III
50 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III-B Aanya II
51 16/10/2017 Spellathon Class III-B Kashish I
52 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III-A Nimisha III
53 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III-A Hiranshi II
54 16/10/2017 Spellathon Hindi Club - Class III-A Ritik I
55 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VIII Pragti, Megha, Chesta, Ayushi III
56 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VIII Lavi, Manvi, Mayur, Pratham II
57 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VIII Gauri, Shifa, Srishti, Lucky I
58 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VII Riyajudin, Priyanshi, Rahat, Shlok III
59 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VII Bhuvnesh, Riya, Niharka, Himanshu II
60 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VII Sameer, Hridya, Khushboo, Sonia I
61 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VI Yashraj, Siya, Aparna, Yash III
62 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VI Prince, Chirag, Neel, Komal II
63 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class VI Shivam, Kunal, Ishika, Dipika I
64 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class V Nandini, Mannat III
65 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class V Manya, Himanshu II
66 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class V Saloni, Gayatri I
67 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class IV Kinjal, Harshita III
68 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class IV Lakshay, Prapti II
69 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class IV Yanik, Shriya I
70 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class III Anya, Anjal, Disha III
71 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class III Dhruv, Chavvi, Bhavya II
72 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class III Bhoomi, Arush, Ritika I
73 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class II Dipanshu, Amrit Singh, Amrit Malya III
74 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class II Prachi, Alok, Sanyam II
75 27/04/2017 Spellathon Class II Adya, Arush, Shorya I
76 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Ritesh (IX), Tejasvi (IX) II
77 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Shivangi (IX), Dolly (IX) I
78 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sneha (VIII), Yuvraj (VIII) II
79 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Japneet (VIII), Sakshi (VIII) I
80 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Vanshika (VII), Neer (VI)) II
81 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Hridya (VII), Pooja (VII) I
82 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Nipun (VI), Piyush (VI) II
83 26/04/2017 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Aparna (VI), Ishika (VI) I

Inter House/Club 2016-17

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class X Tejasv III
2 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class X Sanket II
3 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class X Saurabh I
4 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class IX Chirag III
5 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class IX Vishakha II
6 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class IX Bhavik I
7 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VIII Rishika III
8 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VIII Anshika II
9 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VIII Dev I
10 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VII Ankush III
11 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VII Gauri II
12 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VII Lavi Hassija I
13 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VI Sonia III
14 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VI Shubhangi II
15 24/11/2016 Sanskrit Dictation competition Sanskrit Club - Class VI Manvi I
16 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Nikhil (X), Puneet(X) III
17 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Muskan (X), Sayyada (X), Rijvi (X) II
18 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club V. Mahitha (X), Simran (X) I
19 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Anamika (IX) III
20 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Saloni (IX), Samay (IX) II
21 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Ankit (IX), Karan (IX) I
22 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Rishika (VIII), Prashant (VIII) III
23 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Neha (VIII), Dev (VIII) II
24 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Anshika (VIII), Janvi (VIII) I
25 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Ritik (VII), Ankita (VII) III
26 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Anshika (VII), Girish (VII) II
27 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Ankush (VII), Lavi (VII) I
28 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Banisha (VI), Aman (VI), Yasir (VI), Vansh (VI), Nirmit (VI), Ashi (VI) III
29 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Shivangi (VI), Priyanshi (VI), Aashna (VI), Vanshaj (VI), Tejas (VI) II
30 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Yash (VI), Manvi (VI), Hridya (VI), Khushboo (VI), Neev (VI) I
31 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Yashraj (V), Megha (V) III
32 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Devank (V), Ginni (V) II
33 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Aparna (V), Nakul (V) I
34 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Mansi (IV), Sayma (IV) III
35 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Yashasvi (IV), Om (IV) II
36 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Ateeb (IV), Vanya (IV) I
37 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Yunit (III), Ritesh (III) III
38 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Garvit (III), Shareb (III) II
39 25/11/2016 Spellathon Hindi Club Anamika (III), Falak (III) I
40 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - X class Ritu, Priyanka III
41 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - X class Puneet, Nikhil II
42 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - X class Pratima, Keshav I
43 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - IX class Saloni, Jasmeet III
44 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - IX class Sambhoo, Anamika II
45 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - IX class Muskan, Prerna, Karan I
46 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VIII class Nitesh, Shivam chand III
47 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VIII class Priyanshi, Ritika, Prashant II
48 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VIII class Amit, Abhinay, Pranjal, Gungun I
49 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VII class Ankita, Manisha II
50 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VII class Sarthak, Palak II
51 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VII class Lavi Hassija, Gauri, Ritik I
52 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VI class Sachin, Pooja Sharma, Vansh, Mayank III
53 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VI class Manya, Pooja, K. Nandini, Tejas II
54 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - VI class Bhuvnesh, Priyanshi, Aashna, Nirmit I
55 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - V class Piyush III
56 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - V class Nakul, Nipun II
57 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - V class Kunal, Yashraj I
58 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - IV class Samprada, Bhoomi III
59 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - IV class Lakshay, Lakshita II
60 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - IV class Anshit, Satyam I
61 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - III class Jatin, Shreya III
62 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - III class Isha, Anup II
63 27/10/2016 Bhasha Kaushal Abhivyakti Hindi Club - III class Sanjana, Arav I
64 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - XI to XII class Elina (XI) III
65 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - XI to XII class Tanvi (XI) II
66 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - XI to XII class Mansi Bal (XI) I
67 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - VIII to X class Mansi (VIII) III
68 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - VIII to X class Komal (VIII) II
69 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - VIII to X class Shivam Sharma (VIII) I
70 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - V to VII Soham (V) III
71 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - V to VII Subhangi Sahoo (VI) II
72 26/10/2016 Poster Making Competition Art & Craft Club - V to VII Manvi Bal (VI) I
73 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - X class Ritu Garg III
74 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - X class Darshana II
75 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - X class Pratima Agnani I
76 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - IX class Saloni Arora III
77 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - IX class Samay Sehgal II
78 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - IX class Prerna Singh I
79 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - VIII class Anshika Garg III
80 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - VIII class Dev, Ansh II
81 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - VIII class Shivam Chand I
82 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - VII class Srishti, Nishant III
83 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - VII class Sarthak Kumar, Ritik II
84 26/10/2016 Prativedan Lekhan Hindi Club - VII class Lavi Hassija, Gauri I
85 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Senior Category Hindi Club Pratima (X) III
86 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Senior Category Hindi Club Karan (IX) II
87 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Senior Category Hindi Club Aditya (IX) I
88 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Sub Jr. Category Hindi Club Kapil (VII) III
89 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Sub Jr. Category Hindi Club Rishika (VIII) II
90 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Sub Jr. Category Hindi Club Pranjal (VIII) I
91 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Jr. Hindi Club Alankrita (I) III
92 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Jr. Hindi Club Sanvi (V) II
93 22/08/2016 Kavya Path Pratiyogita - Jr. Hindi Club Krishna (V) I
94 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sayada (X) III
95 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Shruti (X) II
96 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Keshav Sharma (X) I
97 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Saloni Arora (IX) III
98 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Samay Sehgal (IX) II
99 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Jigyasa Mudgal (IX) I
100 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Anshika (VIII) III
101 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Rishika (VIII) II
102 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Dev Agnani (VIII) I
103 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sarthak Jayswal (VII) III
104 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Ritik Mittal (VII) II
105 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Nishant Paliwal (VII) I
106 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Pooja Bansal (VI) III
107 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Manya Gupta (VI) II
108 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Jhanvi (VI) I
109 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Piyush Bharodia (V) III
110 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Chirag Aggarwal (V) II
111 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Aparna Taneja (V) I
112 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Gayatri (IV) III
113 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Mannat (IV) II
114 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sohini (IV) I
115 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Kajal (III) III
116 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Kajal (III) III
117 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Arpita (III) II
118 13/07/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Shreya (III) I
119 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Keshav (X) III
120 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Srishti (X) II
121 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sayada (X) I
122 29/04/2016 - 24/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Anshika (IX) III
123 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Samay (IX) II
124 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Rishi (IX) I
125 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Janvi (VIII) III
126 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Pranjal (VIII) II
127 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Namra (VIII) I
128 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Manisha (VII) III
129 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sampita (VII) II
130 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Kapil Jain (VII) I
131 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Khwaish (VI) III
132 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Banisha (VI) II
133 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sachin Jha (VI) I
134 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sanvi (V) III
135 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Siya (V) II
136 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Sneha (V) I
137 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Prithvi Sahoo (IV) III
138 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Mahi Chaudhary (IV) II
139 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Ashint Bajaj (IV) I
140 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Kartik Mourya (III) III
141 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Akshara (III) II
142 29/04/2016 Bhasha Abhivyakti Kaushal Pratiyogita Hindi Club Arnav Rao (III) I
143 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Senior category) Computer Club Sayida and Manika III
144 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Senior category) Computer Club Ankit and Karan II
145 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Senior category) Computer Club Rishi and Bhavik I
146 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Middle category) Computer Club Abid and Amit III
147 15/07/2016 - 15/07/2015 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Middle category) Computer Club Reet and Kartikey II
148 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Middle category) Computer Club Jatin and Vivek I
149 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Primary category) Computer Club Moksh and Bhuvi III
150 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Primary category) Computer Club Dhruv And Ayushi II
151 15/07/2016 Powerpoint presentation of research work on Best out of Waste (Primary category) Computer Club Sohini and Nitin I
152 06/05/2016 Lekhan Pratiyogita Sr. Category Hindi Club Keshav Sharma (X) III
153 06/05/2016 Lekhan Pratiyogita Sr. Category Hindi Club Karan Vaswani (IX) II
154 06/05/2016 Lekhan Pratiyogita Sr. Category Hindi Club Pratima Agnani (X) I
155 06/05/2016 Lekhan Pratiyogita Jr. Category Hindi Club Hemank Gola (VII) III
156 06/05/2016 Lekhan Pratiyogita Jr. Category Hindi Club Pooja Bansal (VI) II
157 06/05/2016 Lekhan Pratiyogita Jr. Category Hindi Club Anchal (V) I

Inter House/Club 2015-16

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 09/11/2015 COMPARITIVE STUDY OF OLD AND NEW GADGETS COMPUTER CLUB Akash Jaiswal (X-A), Rishi (VIII-A),Karan(VIII A) & Ehmad Hussain (VIII-A) III
2 09/11/2015 COMPARITIVE STUDY OF OLD AND NEW GADGETS COMPUTER CLUB Chirag (VIII-A) & Kashish (X-C) II
3 09/11/2015 COMPARITIVE STUDY OF OLD AND NEW GADGETS COMPUTER CLUB Sunny Sharma (X-A) & Sami Noor Saifi (X-A) I
4 29/10/2015 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Tanuj (VII) & Ritika (VII) III
5 29/10/2015 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Japneet (VI), & Niharika (VI) II
6 29/10/2015 Vad Vivad Pratiyogita Hindi Club Aditya (VIII) & Samay (VIII) I
7 14/10/2015 Friendly Volley Ball Match Sports Club Team of Super Kings - Abhishek (VIII), Aryan (IX), Abid (IX), Vishal (IX), Yashwardhan (IX), Aakash (X), Lalit (X), Shehzad (X), Vicky (X), Pulkit (X). Winner
8 15/10/2015 Friendly Hand Ball Match Sports Club Team of Lion’s Club - Bhanu (IX) , Lakshay (IX), Harsh (X), Varun (IX), Elina (IX), Darshana (IX), Neha (IX), Hritik (IX), Shubham (IX), Tanuj (VIII), Dhiraj (VIII), Jatin (VIII). Winner
9 31/07/2015 UPLOADING OF SLOGANS AND ARTICLES ON PEACE ON BLOG COMPUTER CLUB Akash Jaiswal (X-A), Rishi (VIII-A),Karan(VIII A) & Ehmad Hussain (VIII-A) III
10 31/07/2015 UPLOADING OF SLOGANS AND ARTICLES ON PEACE ON BLOG COMPUTER CLUB Chirag (VIII-A) & Kashish (X-C) II
11 31/07/2015 UPLOADING OF SLOGANS AND ARTICLES ON PEACE ON BLOG COMPUTER CLUB Sunny Sharma (X-A) & Sami Noor Saifi (X-A) I
12 21/07/2015 SHANTI PE LEKHAN PRATIYOGITA - SR. SANSKRIT CLUB TEJASV MUDGIL (IX-C) III
13 21/07/2015 SHANTI PE LEKHAN PRATIYOGITA - SR. SANSKRIT CLUB SANKET BURMAN (IX-C) II
14 21/07/2015 SHANTI PE LEKHAN PRATIYOGITA - SR. SANSKRIT CLUB SAURABH WADHWA (IX-C) I
15 21/07/2015 SHANTI PE LEKHAN PRATIYOGITA - JR. Sanskrit Club KESHVA (VII) III
16 21/07/2015 SHANTI PE LEKHAN PRATIYOGITA - JR. SANSKRIT CLUB ANKIT (VIII) II
17 21/07/2015 SHANTI PE LEKHAN PRATIYOGITA - JR. Sanskrit Club RAJA(VII) I
18 15/05/2015 Uploading of Peace Poster on Blog Computer Club RISHI(VIII), BHAVIK(VIII), CHIRAG (VIII) III
19 15/05/2015 Uploading of Peace Poster on Blog Computer Club YASH(X), MOHIT(X), BHANU (X) II
20 15/05/2015 Uploading of Peace Poster on Blog Computer Club VISHAL(X), AFTAB(X), SIDHARTH (X) I
21 13/05/2015 Nara Lekhan on Peace Sanskrit Club Junior Karan Vaswani, Ankit Kumar III
22 13/05/2015 Nara Lekhan on Peace Sanskrit Club Junior Prashansa Goyal, Arshaan II
23 13/05/2015 Nara Lekhan on Peace Sanskrit Club Junior Dev Agnani I
24 13/05/2015 Nara Lekhan on Peace Sanskrit Club Senior Tejasv Mudgal III
25 13/05/2015 Nara Lekhan on Peace Sanskrit Club Senior Saurabh Wadhwa II
26 13/05/2015 Nara Lekhan on Peace Sanskrit Club Senior Sanket Burman I
27 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Falguni (X), Charu (X), Eva (X), Kanishka (X) III
28 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Anjali (X), Deepti (X), Twinkle (X) II
29 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Tanvi(X), Mansi Vashisht(X), Elina(X), Mansi Bal(X) I
30 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Rinkle (IX), Simran (IX) III
31 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Pranjal (IX), Muskaan (IX) II
32 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Bharti (VIII), Yash (IX), Viabhav (IX) I
33 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Gargi (VII), Suman (VII), Shivam (VII), Karishma (VII) III
34 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Sufia (VII), Palak (VII) II
35 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Manisha (VI), Namara (VII), Saima (VII), Kartikey (VII) I
36 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Hridya (V), Neev (V) III
37 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Shubhangi (V), Ishika (V) II
38 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Megha (IV), Anshita (V), Kaustabh (V) I
39 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Shivam (III), Shubham (III) III
40 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Shivam (III), Shubham (III) III
41 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Manav (III), Krish (III) II
42 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Art & Craft Club Paras (III) I
43 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Art & Craft Club Paras (III) I
44 30/04/2015 Poster Making competition on Peace Art & Craft Club Latika (III) I
45 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Sanskrit Club Senior Saurabh Wadhwa III
46 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Sanskrit Club Senior Sanket Burman II
47 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Sanskrit Club Senior Tejasv Mudgal I
48 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Sanskrit Club Junior Raja Singh (VII) III
49 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Sanskrit Club Junior Karan Vaswani (VIII), Dev Agnani (VII) II
50 30/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Sanskrit Club Junior Prashansa (VII) I
51 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club X CLASS SUNNY III
52 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club X CLASS MAHIMA II
53 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club X CLASS NIDHI SONI I
54 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club IX CLASS YASH JINDAL III
55 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club IX CLASS MUSKAAN THAKUR II
56 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club IX CLASS PRATIMA AGNANI I
57 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VIII CLASS ANKIT III
58 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VIII CLASS SAMAY SEHGAL II
59 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VIII CLASS ANANYA I
60 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VII CLASS SAKSHI RATHI III
61 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VII CLASS MOKSHIKA II
62 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VII CLASS KASHISH I
63 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VI CLASS YASH, AYUSHI, JYOTI III
64 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VI CLASS KUSHAR II
65 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club VI CLASS ANKITA I
66 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club V CLASS NIHARIKA GUPTA III
67 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club V CLASS KHWAISH ATOLIA II
68 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club V CLASS VAIDIK BHATNAGAR I
69 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club IV CLASS CHIRAG III
70 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club IV CLASS APARNA, SIA, CHAHAT II
71 29/04/2015 Diary Entry on a Day Near River Hindi Club IV CLASS KRISHNA, KUNAL I
72 24/04/2015 Powerpoint Presentation on Indus Valley Civilization Computer Club YASH, MOHIT, BHANU (X) II
73 24/04/2015 Powerpoint Presentation on Indus Valley Civilization Computer Club VISHAL, AFTAB, SIDHARTH (X) I

Inter House/Club 2014-15

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 30/07/2014 skating tournament M.M. Public School (Skating Club) Daksh, Divyansha, Mann, Mukul, Akash I
2 30/07/2014 Volley Ball tournament M.M. Public School (Volley Ball Club) MURLI, KARIK, AJEET KUMAR, SAMEER, RAHUL, ATUL, ABHISHEK, SHIVAM, KAPIL, VINOD I
3 30/07/2014 Hand Ball tournament M.M. Public School (Hand Ball Club) YATIN, SONALI, SAKSHI, VANSHAJ, MAYANK, SAGAR, SAMAR I
4 30/07/2014 Basket Ball tournament M.M. Public School (Basket Ball Club) PRITAM, RAJA, YASH, ISHIKA, RAHUL, MAYANK, CHIRAG, DEV, NAVEEN, SAHIL, HIRDAY,VISHAL I