Achievements

  • Home -
  • Achievements

District/Central Level 2018-19

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 22/11/2018 - 24/11/2018 Inter Zonal Handball Competition SV, FU Block Pitampura Mandeep of class VII, Rahul of class VIII, Mohit Singh of class VII, Himanshu of class VII, Sunny Ahlawat of class (VI, Deepak(VIII), Basant (VIII), Devender(VII) I position
2 22/11/2018 - 24/11/2018 Inter Zonal Handball Competition SV, FU Block Pitampura Mandeep of class VII, Rahul of class VIII, Mohit Singh of class VII, Himanshu of class VII, Sunny Ahlawat of class (VI, Deepak(VIII), Basant (VIII), Devender(VII) I position
3 22/11/2018 - 24/11/2018 Inter Zonal Handball Competition SV, FU Block Pitampura Mandeep of class VII, Rahul of class VIII, Mohit Singh of class VII, Himanshu of class VII, Sunny Ahlawat of class (VI, Deepak(VIII), Basant (VIII), Devender(VII) I position
4 30/10/2018 Solo Singing District Competition Chattarsal Stadium P.Vijay (VIII)  III
5 25/10/2018 - 30/10/2018 Junior Basketball Inter Zonal competition Chattarsal Stadium AMAN (VIII) AJAY (VIII) ANKIT (IX) HIMANSHU (IX) ASHISH (IX) SAHIL (IX) HIMANSHU (IX) DEEPAK (IX) AMIT (XI) I
6 11/10/2018 Hindi Essay Writing - Senior Boys Vishal Bharti Public School, Saraswati Vihar Hindi Essay Writing - Senior Boys III
7 11/10/2018 Hindi Essay Writing - Junior Boys Vishal Bharti Public School, Saraswati Vihar Vedic Bhatnagar (VIII) II
8 11/10/2018 Essay Writing (English) Senior Boys Vishal Bharti Public School, Saraswati Vihar Pranav Gupta (XII)  I

District/Central Level 2017-18

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 15/11/2017 - 17/11/2017 SUPW Exhibition SU-Block, Pitampura Komal (IX), Muskan (IX), Shivani (VII), S. Abhinya (VII) I (selected for state level)
2 15/11/2017 - 17/11/2017 Maths model in Senior category SU-Block, Pitampura Ishika Rajwar (XI), Milind Gupta (XI) I (selected for state level)
3 15/11/2017 - 17/11/2017 Central Level Science Exhibition Science Model in Senior Category SU-Block, Pitampura Sanket Barman (XI), Tejasv Mudgal (XI) I (selected for state level)
4 02/11/2017 - 03/11/2017 Interzonal Handball tournament Under-14 FU-block Pitampura. Krish (VI), Adnan (VII) I
5 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-19 Girls Chattarsal Stadium Ritika Sharma (XI) I
6 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-17 Girls Chattarsal Stadium Bharti (IX) I
7 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-14 Girls Chattarsal Stadium Mayuri (IX) I
8 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-19 Boys Chattarsal Stadium Akash (XI), Gaurav Rathi (XI), Sourabh (XI), Amrinder (XI) II
9 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-17 Boys Chattarsal Stadium Jai Prakash (IX), Amit (XI), Ashish (IX), Himanshu (IX), Sahil (IX) I
10 30/10/2017 - 04/11/2017 Interzonal Basketball tournament Under-14 Boys Chattarsal Stadium Ankit (VIII), Deepak (VII), Aman (VII), Ajay (VIII) II
11 07/10/2017 Poster making competition SBV Mangol Puri Mansi Bal (XII) II
12 06/10/2017 Mono Acting Competition (Senior Category) SKV, U-Block, Mangol Puri Dev Agnani (IX) I
13 04/10/2017 English Recitation Competition Sarvodaya Co-ed Vidyalaya, Rohini Rahul Bhutani (XI) I
14 03/10/2017 Extempore English GGSSS, Sec-1, Avantika Rohini Harsh Chaudhary (XII) I
15 26/07/2017 Anuvrat Naitik Geet Gayan Pratiyogita Akhil Bhartiya Anuvrat Nyas Jasika Anand (IX) II

District/Central Level 2015-16

# Date Event/Competition Venue Participating Students Result
1 30/11/2015 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament - Senior Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block, Pitam Pura Sagar Jain, Arshad (XII) II
2 26/11/2015 Inter Zonal Handball Tournament Sarvodya Vidlaya, FU Block, Pitam Pura Kartik Bhatia (VIII), Rohan Singh Raghav (VIII) II
3 30/10/2015 SUPW Art & Craft Exhibition Science Center, SU Block, Pitam Pura. Shivam(IX), Shubham(IX) Selected for State level
4 12/10/2015 Essay Writing Competition (English) - Jr. Girls SVO, O Block, Mangol Puri Jigyasa Mudgal(VIII) III